Mel Giedroyc | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1216
Height:
Birth Name: Melanie Clare Sophie Giedroyc
Date Of Birth: Jun 05, 1968 (52 years)
Place of Birth: Epsom, London,, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Mel Giedroyc

Mel Giedroyc in The Great British Bake Off: Season 11, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

The Great British Bake Off: Season 11, Episode 10

Aired: Nov 24, 2020

The bakers pull out all the stops in a set-custard and puff pastry signature, a choccy-nut technical and a magnificent dessert tower showstopper. Who will be crowned the winner of Bake Off 2020?... more

 
 
 
New

Mel Giedroyc CREDITS

 
New

Mel Giedroyc NEWS

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry And A Former EastEnder Will Feature In This Year's Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry and a Ex-EastEnder's Will Feature In This Years Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Gareth Malone Leads All-Star Choir For 'Children In Need' Single

BBC Children in Need announced today that choirmaster Gareth Malone is to bring together a mix of untrained voices from television, sport and theatre. The voices will form Gareth Malone ’s All-Star Choir, the choir will release the official 2014 BBC Children In Need single. The cameras will follow Gareth on his journey from scouting and auditioning the choir members to their final performance... more

 
New

Mel Giedroyc AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Mel Giedroyc QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Mel Giedroyc