Matt Walsh | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 243
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Matthew Paul Walsh
Date Of Birth: Oct 13, 1964 (55 years)
Place of Birth:  Chicago, Illinois,  Chicago
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Matt Walsh was born on October 13, 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Ted (2012), The Hangover (2009) and Due Date (2010). He has been married to Morgan Walsh since September 2006. They have one child.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Matt Walsh

Matt Walsh in Veep: Season 7, Episode 7 | TVBuzer

Veep: Season 7, Episode 7

Aired: May 12, 2019

The nominating fight between Selina and her rivals reaches its climax, as their race comes to a historic finish.... more

 
 
 
New

Matt Walsh CREDITS

 
New

Matt Walsh NEWS

Matt Walsh Tackles Nutty Assignment As Planters Returns to Super Bowl

In Super Bowl LII, ad mascot Mr. Peanut scored a few points with a clever ad that featured baseball slugger Alex Rodriguez as well as actor Charlie Sheen. One year later, the anthropomorphic legume intends to gain new ground with another Super Bowl commercial that stars comic actor Matt Walsh. A 30-second spot slated to air in the third quarter contains a “fun twist,” Walsh says in an interview. And when it comes to he rapport with the Madison Avenue celebrity, “the chemistry is off the chain,” s... more

2018 SAG Awards Live Blog: Complete List of Winners

The awards season continues with the 24th Screen Actors Guild Awards, honoring the best performance of the year in film and television. And following the Golden Globes, it's yet another showcase for women. Kristen Bell serves as the first-ever host for the SAG Awards and all of the 13 awards will be presented by women. Will the same group of four actors who won at the Golden Globes and Critics Choice Awards continue to dominate the awards season on their way to the Oscars, or will new contenders emerge? And on the TV side, w... more

2017 Emmy Nominations: 'Westworld,' 'Stranger Things' and 'Veep' on Top

The 2017 Emmy Award nominations are in, and it's a big day for HBO, Netflix, FX and NBC. HBO scored the most-nominated program with Westworld, pulling in an impressive 22 nominations. On the Comedy side, HBO also has the win with Veep and its 17 nominations. While HBO leads all networks with 110 nominations, Netflix came on strong with 91 total nominations thanks to big performances by Stranger ... more

2016 Emmy Award Nominations: 'Thrones' and 'O.J.' Lead, 'Americans' and 'black-ish' Break Through

The 2016 Emmy Award nominations were announced Thursday morning, with Game of Thrones and The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story leading all programs with 23 and 22 nominations. It was another huge year for Game of Thrones, which picked up FIVE Supporting Actor and Actress nominations for Peter Dinklage, Kit Hari... more

HBO Renews 'Veep' for Season 5 and 'Silicon Valley' for Season 3

Following the season premieres of Veep and Silicon Valley , HBO has announced that both shows have been granted early renewal for next season. Veep is currently in its fourth season and Silicon Valley is in its second. " Veep and more

 
New

Matt Walsh AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Veep(2012)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Newport Beach Film Festival High Road(2011)
        Won Achievement Award
 
New

Matt Walsh QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Matt Walsh