Matt Gulbranson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 76
Height: 6' 4½"
Birth Name: Matthew James Gulbranson
Date Of Birth: Mar 26, 1964 (56 years)
Place of Birth:  Grand Forks, North Dakota,  Grand Forks
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Matthew James Gulbranson is one of the most versatile actors in film and television having played a myriad of roles including an overwhelmed pharmacist, a sarcastic lawyer, no nonsense detective, corrupt cop, unscrupulous government agent, reluctant hero, tortured father, twisted B movie producer, as well as a few serial killers.A former U.S. Army lieutenant colonel, Matt has extensive military, diplomatic, and intelligence experience and is fluent in the Russian language.Matt mostly grew up in North Dakota and spent most of his time hanging out with his three brothers, Eric, Dan, and Jack, playing basketball, exploring the outdoors, fishing and swimming in the nearby lakes of Minnesota, and taking part in school and community theater. During his school days, Matt also resided in Madison, Wisconsin, Duluth, Minnesota, and Deadwood, South Dakota. He graduated fourth in his high school at Fairmount and was named First Team All State in Basketball. After one year of college at Wahpeton State School of Science, he decided to attend West Point in lieu of Shakespeare summer stock theater. At the United States Military Academy, he played wide receiver on the Brigade championship football team and received a Bachelor of Science degree in Russian language. He was commissioned a Second Lieutenant in the Military Police Corps and was eventually promoted to Lieutenant Colonel as a Russia-Eurasia Foreign Area Officer. Matt's assignments include platoon leader, 9th MP Company, Fort Lewis, Law and Order Operations Officer, Desert Storm, Company A Commander, 701st MP Battalion, Fort McClellan, Deputy Adjutant, 311th Corps Support Command, West Los Angeles, Full Time Support Chief, 63d Regional Support Command, Los Alamitos, Deputy Site Commander, On-Site Inspection Agency, Votkinsk, Russia, Chief, Office of Defense Cooperation, Moldova, Russian Airborne Brigade and US Stabilization Forces Commander LNO, Bosnia, U.S. Army Attache in Azerbaijan, Armenia, and Georgia, J2 Crisis Operations, Pentagon, Military Aadvisor for the Organization of Security and Cooperation in Europe, in Moldova and Vienna. Matt concluded his Army career working as the Saudi Arabia program director for the Defense Security Cooperation Agency. Matt has four children - Ashley, Gregory, Camryn, and Kirsten. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Matt Gulbranson

Matt Gulbranson in Veep: Season 7, Episode 7 | TVBuzer

Veep: Season 7, Episode 7

Aired: May 12, 2019

The nominating fight between Selina and her rivals reaches its climax, as their race comes to a historic finish.... more

 
 
 
New

Matt Gulbranson CREDITS

 
New

Matt Gulbranson NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Matt Gulbranson AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Matt Gulbranson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Matt Gulbranson TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Matt Gulbranson