Matt Czuchry | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 614
Height: 5' 9 1/2"
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth: Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
 
Add to Favourite
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Matt Czuchry

Matt Czuchry in The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20 | TVBuzer

The Resident: Season 3, Episode 20

Aired: Apr 07, 2020

Just when Derek's condition seems to be improving, a severe complication arises, causing Kit to fear that he may be the latest victim of Cain's cover-up. When Cain's former girlfriend is admitted to the hospital for surgery, the doctors finally get a glimpse into his personal life. Meanwhile, Conrad... more

 
 
 
New

Matt Czuchry CREDITS

 
New

Matt Czuchry NEWS

[WATCH] FOX's New Hour-Long Trailers: 'The Resident' and Seth MacFarlane's 'The Orville'

FOX has four new hour-long shows coming in the 2017-2018 TV season, two debuting in the Fall and two waiting until mid-season. In the Fall the network has the X-Men series The Gifted and Seth MacFarlane's space dramedy The Orville. Then at mid-season will bring Matt Czuchry's medical drama The Resident and Angela Bassett in the first responder drama 9-1-1 from more

FOX's Fall 2017 Schedule: 'Gotham' Moves to Thursdays, 'Scream Queens' Cancelled

FOX has released its Fall 2017 schedule and, like NBC, it includes a high-profile show moving to Thursday nights. There are also moves for Lethal Weapon, Lucifer and Empire, plus three new shows for the Fall and another three at mid-season. Gotham is moving to Thursday nights at 8/7c, where it will lead into the new futuristic Seth MacFarlane dramedy The Orville. Meanwhile, Lucifer will move up to 8/7c on Mondays to lead into the new X-Men drama, The ... more

'The Good Wife' Mid-Season Finale Recap: Does Cary Take the Plea Deal?

It's finally here -- Cary's day in court. Unfortunately, just because he's a name partner in a law firm doesn't mean he won't end up in the slammer. Will Florrick, Agos & Lockhart have to change its letterhead?  In a week that swings wildly between the tragic and the absurd, Alicia faces campaign troubles that pale in comparison to her friend's legal burdens. No Deal In the bluntly named "The Trial," our man Cary is getting ready for court. But once again, he's the client, not the defender.   Thin... more

'The Good Wife' Season 6 Premiere Recap: Alicia and Diane Team Up to Rescue Cary

Welcome back, TGW fans! After The Good Wife's spectacular fifth season, where can they go from here? The answer to that question gets underway with the season 6 premiere, "The Line."  Speaking of questions, Alicia has a tough one of her own to answer: should she run for State's Attorney? She actually thinks the answer is easy, but Eli's not so sure. Soon, politics is the last thing on her mind as things heat up in her negotiations with Diane. Oh, and Cary disappears. Where he shows up will probably ... more

My Guilty Pleasure: 'Gilmore Girls'

Since we’re witnessing the ‘The Golden Era of Television’ (well, the third one), it’s pretty easy to sing the praises of such shows like ‘Mad Men,’ ‘Homeland,’ ‘Modern Family,’ and basically everything on HBO. But, let’s face it: we like the bad stuff too. Whether it’s teary-eyed confessionals, stupid pranks or staged catfights, we all h... more

 
New

Matt Czuchry AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Matt Czuchry QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Matt Czuchry