Matt Crabtree | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 14
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: David Matthew Crabtree
Date Of Birth: Nov 27, 1972 (47 years)
Place of Birth: McLeansville, North Carolina, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Attended the Medical College of Virginia (briefly). Lived in New York City after the National Tour of She Loves Me. Performed in and out of New York City. Toured Europe with West Side Story. Studied with the famed Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago as part of the School at Steppenwolf. Matt currently resides in Los Angeles.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Matt Crabtree

Matt Crabtree in Masters of Sex: Season 2, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Masters of Sex: Season 2, Episode 6

Aired: Aug 17, 2014

After Hendricks bans Masters from using black participants in his study, Masters contacts a journalist to promote his efforts, using the debunking of sexual stereotypes as the lure. Johnson is forced to accept DePaul's choice to end her chemotherapy treatments. Gene uncovers the truth about Betty an... more

 
 
 
New

Matt Crabtree CREDITS

 
New

Matt Crabtree NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Matt Crabtree AWARDS

  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • The Toscars Terminate Her(2014)
        Won Toscar
      • The Toscars Terminate Her(2014)
        Won Toscar
  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • The Toscars Skyfell (and I Can't Get Up)(2013)
        Nominated Toscar
      • The Toscars Skyfell (and I Can't Get Up)(2013)
        Nominated Toscar
 
 
New

Matt Crabtree TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Matt Crabtree