Mark Harmon | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1381
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Date Of Birth: Sep 02, 1951 (68 years)
Nickname: Silver FoxQuarterbackPapa SmurfGibbsCharmin HarmonPapa Bear
Place of Birth:  Burbank, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Son of Tom Harmon and Elyse Knox. Sister Kelly Harmon is the Tic-Tac model. Oldest sister is Kristin Harmon, painter and ex-wife of Ricky Nelson. That makes him the uncle of musicians Matthew Nelson and Gunnar Nelson of the band Nelson and the actress Tracy Nelson. In 1987 Harmon and his wife, ref="http://www.btvguide.net/celebrity/Pam-Dawber">Pam Dawber, sued his sister Kristin Harmon for custody of her youngest son, Sam. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Mark Harmon

Mark Harmon in NCIS: Season 16, Episode 24 | TVBuzer

NCIS: Season 16, Episode 24

Aired: May 21, 2019

Former FBI Agent Tobias Fornell pleads with Gibbs to do whatever is necessary to take down drug dealers and suppliers in the area after his daughter, Emily Fornell, is hospitalized from an opiate overdose. Gibbs is haunted by the personal aspects of the case and his history with vigilante justice.... more

 
 
 
New

Mark Harmon CREDITS

 
New

Mark Harmon NEWS

'NCIS' Renewed for Season 16

NCIS and Mark Harmon will be back for at least another year, and this shouldn't be a surprise for anyone. After all, it is CBS' #1 drama and the most-watched drama in the world. In addition to the show being renewed for its 16th season, the network announced that series star and executive producer Mark Harmon has signed a new deal. "It's pretty simple -- viewers everywhere love more

Pauley Perrette Is Leaving 'NCIS' After Season 15

NCIS will be saying goodbye to another original cast member, Pauley Perrette, this season. The actress announced the news herself on Twitter. Perrette, who has been with the show since its debut in 2003 (and was part of the JAG episodes that introduced us to these characters), tweeted out that she was confirming the rumor that she is leaving. "So, it is true that I am leaving more

'NCIS' Season 14 Finale Spoilers: Will Delilah and McGee Make It Down the Aisle?

NCIS fans might be in for a wild and emotional end of season 14. CBS has released descriptions for the last two episodes of the season and things don't sound great for Delilah and McGee. Though the penultimate episode of season 14 is being promised as a "special wedding episode," it sounds as if Delilah and McGee's nuptials won't go off without a hitch, if they happen at all. Delilah and McGee are set to get married in episode 23 of NCIS season 14. The episo... more

5 Times Abby Proved to Be the Heart of 'NCIS'

Abby Sciuto (played by actress Pauley Perrette) has provided a lighthearted yet edgy feel to NCIS since she made her first appearance it in the CBS show's premiere season back in 2003. She has been in every single episode of the show and didn't waste time becoming an audience favorite. From her heart-to-heart moments with Leroy Jethro Gibbs (actor Mark Harmon) to having her own scenes that make us laugh or cry, Abby has proved that she is the heart of NCIS on multiple occasi... more

Here's What Your Favorite TV Stars Are up to This Summer

In the midst of a summer away from most TV shows, you're probably missing seeing some of your favorite actors and actresses grace your television screens. You're also probably wondering -- just what does Emilia Clarke do when she's not working on Game of Thrones? And where is Mark Harmon when he's not catching bad guys on NCIS? Well, look... more

 
New

Mark Harmon AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Prism Awards NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service(2003)
        Won Prism Award
      • TV Guide Awards NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service(2003)
        Nominated TV Guide Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Mark Harmon