Lino Facioli | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 172
Height: 5' 1"
Birth Name: Lino Schmidek Facioli
Date Of Birth: Jul 29, 2000 (19 years)
Place of Birth: ,
 
Add to Favourite
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Lino was born in Brazil, where he used to live until moving to London in2005 (aged 4) with both his parents. His father is a graphic artist andanimator, his mother an architect and jewellery designer.Being brewed in a creative environment, Lino always showed a veryinquisitive nature, and has had since tender age an unusually stronginterest in wearing costumes and performing characters.Aged 7 he said that he wanted to become an actor and take part in filmsto his mother, who then enrolled him at a drama school w here he got anagent. Following this he was invited to audition for a major film bydirector Charles Shyer, who was so taken with Lino that he wrote aspecial part for him as an additional leading role.So far Lino was lucky enough to have got a wide range of roles invarious different projectsfilms, TV and stage (where he performed opposite Imogen Stubbs, playingher son and title character of Henrik Ibsen's "Little Eyolf").Appart from acting, Lino loves reading, writing, drawing, riding,traveling and photography. He also loves roller skating and is enjoyinghis Aikido classes. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Lino Facioli

Lino Facioli in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Lino Facioli CREDITS

 
New

Lino Facioli NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Lino Facioli AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Lino Facioli QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Lino Facioli