Lewis Black | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 3929
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Lewis Niles Black
Date Of Birth: Aug 30, 1948 (71 years)
Place of Birth: Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Lewis Black

Lewis Black in The Daily Show: Season 25, Episode 111 | TVBuzer

The Daily Show: Season 25, Episode 111

Aired: May 21, 2020

Teachers adapt to daunting COVID-19 challenges, Michael Kosta talks to Florida's Grim Reaper protester, and Taraji P. Henson discusses the Boris Lawrence Henson Foundation.... more

 
 
 
New

Lewis Black CREDITS

 
New

Lewis Black NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Lewis Black AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards Best Comedy AlbumFor "In God We Rust."
        Nominated
  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards Best Comedy Albumfor:Stark Raving Black (2009). Shared with:Ben BrewerJack GulickTom EfingerJack Vaughn(Stark Raving Black Productions and Comedy Central Records).
        Won
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Lewis Black