Lecy Goranson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 605
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Alicia Lynelle Goranson
Date Of Birth: Jun 22, 1974 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Evanson, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Native to Evansville, Illinois, Alicia Goranson became notable for her role as Becky Conner-Healy in the hit ABC series Roseanne. After five seasons, Lecy left the show to attend Vassar College, but returned for the eighth season. In her time off from Roseanne, Lecy actively worked at the YMCA.FILMOGRAPHYLove, Ludlow (2005)-MyraDeath 4 Told (2004)-Joyce (Psychic segment)Boys Don't Cry (1999)-CandaceHow to Make an American Quilt (1995)-Young Hy
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Lecy Goranson

Lecy Goranson in The Conners: Season 3, Episode 18 | TVBuzer

The Conners: Season 3, Episode 18

Aired: Apr 21, 2021

Mark is stressed and exhausted from studying for an important entrance exam, so Darlene steps in to help, but her plan backfires.... more

 
 
 
New

Lecy Goranson CREDITS

 
New

Lecy Goranson NEWS

Casting Bits: Jimmy Kimmel Hosting 2018 Oscars, George Newbern Promoted on 'Scandal' and More

In this casting news roundup, some Scandal and Nashville cast members are getting promoted to series regulars, and both Beckys from Roseanne are joining the ABC revival -- but how is that going to work? Also, get ready for some guest sharks to join Shark Tank next season, and someone is leaving more

 
New

Lecy Goranson AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Lecy Goranson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Lecy Goranson TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Lecy Goranson