Laurie Holden (1) | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 240
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Laurie Heather Holden
Date Of Birth: Dec 17, 1972 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Laurie Holden (born 1972 in Los Angeles, California) is an American-Canadian actress and human rights activist. Her parents are actors Glenn Corbett (aka Lawrence Holden) (1922-1997) and Adrienne Ellis (1944). Her stepfather is director Michael Anderson ("Logan's Run"). Laurie began her career when she plays Rock Hudson's daughter in "The Martian's Chronicles" (1980). Later, she plays Marita Covarrubias in "The X-Files" (1996-2002), Mary Travis on "The Magnificent Seven" (1998-2000), Olivia Murray on "The Shield" (2008) and An drea on "The Walking Dead" (2010).Holden's other notable roles include starring opposite Jim Carrey in Frank Darabont's film The Majestic (2001). As Carrey's long lost love, she received praise for her performance. She also starred with Dean Cain, Jennifer Tilly and Tim Curry in the Canadian comedy Bailey's Billion$. Her memorable roles in such hits as Fantastic Four (2005) (where she played Michael Chiklis' love interest), playing cult hero Cybil Bennett in Christophe Gans' artistic-horror video game adaptation of Silent Hill (2006),and co-starring as Amanda Dunfrey opposite Marcia Gay Harden and Thomas Jane in Stephen King's The Mist (2007). Laurie Holden was nominated to The Gemini Award for her performance in the TV Series "Due South" (1994) and was nominated for the Saturn Awards for her role in "The Walking Dead" (2011). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Laurie Holden (1)

Laurie Holden (1) in The Walking Dead: Season 9, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

The Walking Dead: Season 9, Episode 16

Aired: Mar 31, 2019

In the aftermath of an overwhelming loss, the communities must brave a ferocious blizzard; as one group deals with an enemy from within, another is forced to make a life or death decision.... more

 
 
 
New

Laurie Holden (1) CREDITS

 
New

Laurie Holden (1) NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Laurie Holden (1) AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Laurie Holden (1) QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Laurie Holden (1) TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Laurie Holden (1)