Lauren German | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 912
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
Date Of Birth: Nov 29, 1978 (41 years)
Place of Birth: Huntington Beach, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Lauren German was born on November 29, 1978 in Huntington Beach,California. German attended the prominent Actor's Studio and attendedUSC. Lauren also trained as a dancer at the Orange County High Schoolof the Arts (a.k.a. OCHSA). She has guest-starred on the hit TV series_"7th Heaven" (1996)_ (qv) and made her film debut in_Down to You (2000)_ (qv). She starred opposite 'Shane West (I)' (qv)and 'Mandy Moore (II)' (qv) in the 2001 sleeper hit_A Walk to Remember (2002)_ (qv).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Lauren German

Lauren German in Hawaii Five-0: Season 10, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Hawaii Five-0: Season 10, Episode 10

Aired: Dec 06, 2019

(You and Me; It is Hidden) When Adam's girlfriend is kidnapped right in front of him, he shuts out Five-0 and breaks all the rules in order to get her back. Five-0 investigates three seemingly unconnected homicides.... more

 
 
 
New

Lauren German CREDITS

 
New

Lauren German NEWS

Tis Better to Star on Fox..

... Than to Serve in Hell. Thanks to the wonders of the Internet, the pilot for ’Lucifer’ is out there if you want to find it. It premieres on Fox on January 25 at 8/7 central, but if you want to know what you might get into, here it is. Lucifer has decided to take a vacation from Hell, having grown tired of punishing sinners and questioning his place in the Divine Plan. He starts up a bar in Los Angeles named Lux, and has the power to draw out the deepest desires in most humans that he meets. He’s also immortal, so things like bullets don’t bother him much. more

Proof That Every Great Episode of 'Chicago Fire' Includes a Good Severide Cry

On NBC's Chicago Fire, the greatness of the episode can typically be measured in the size of the fire, the danger our heroes encounter, the dramatic saves they perform, and strangely enough, whether we are going to see a good Kelly Severide (Taylor Kinney) cry or not. For a big strong fireman who's lieutenant of the prestigious Squad 3, Severide does sad face as well as any other main character on any other prime time series. He shows us that real men shed tears and that hunky actors like Kinney deserve some props for reveali... more

2015 People's Choice Awards: 'Grey's,' 'OUAT,' 'Bones,' 'Supernatural' and 'TVD' Lead TV Nominations

The nominations have been announced for the 2015 People's Choice Awards. Grey's Anatomy,and Once Upon a Time lead with six nominations each, while Supernatural, Bones and The Vampire Diaries are tied for the most TV nominations this year, with f... more

 
New

Lauren German AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Lauren German QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Lauren German