Laura Silverman | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 326
Height:
Birth Name: Laura Jane Silverman
Date Of Birth: Jun 10, 1966 (54 years)
Place of Birth: Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Laura Silverman

Laura Silverman in The Comeback: Season 2, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

The Comeback: Season 2, Episode 8

Aired: Dec 28, 2014

It's the weekend of the Emmys in the second-season finale, and Valerie is riding high thanks to her success in "Seeing Red," and even gets noticed by a former "Room and Bored" costar at Juna's big bash, but she's still not sure if her husband, Mark, will be by her side on the most important night of... more

 
 
 
 
New

Laura Silverman NEWS

'Bob's Burgers' Serves A Brand-New Time on Sunday Night!

Fox’s Emmy award-winning hit show, 'Bob' s Burgers’ is to begin at a brand-new time on Sunday nights. Holiday-themed episodes are to air on November 23 and December 7. From this Sunday, Nov 16, the series will move to the 9:30-10:00pm ET/PT on Fox. Also five al-new episodes will air through Sunday, Dec 14 including a Thanksgiving themed episode on Nov 24, and a holiday-themed episode on Dec 7. Below are the five all-new 'Bob' s Burgers&rsquo... more

 
New

Laura Silverman AWARDS

  • 1995 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • CableACE Awards Animated Programming Special or Seriesfor:"Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist" (1995). Shared with:Nancy Geller (executive producer)John C. Fisher (supervising producer)Tim Braine (executive producer)Tom Snyder (executive producer/writer)Jonathan Katz (producer/writer)Loren Bouchard (writer)Karen LeBlanc (writer)Annette Cate (writer)Will Le Bow (writer)Richard Luongo (writer)Andre Lyman (writer)Julianne Bond (writer)Mark Usher (writer)Joy Behar (writer)Bill Braudis (writer)Dom Irrera (writer)Ray Romano (writer)H. Jon Benjamin (writer)(Comedy Central).
        Won
  • Nominated (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • CableACE Awards
        CableACE
 
New

Laura Silverman QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Laura Silverman