Kit Harington | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 167
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
Date Of Birth: Dec 26, 1986 (33 years)
Place of Birth:  London, England, England
 
Add to Favourite
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kit Harington was born on December 26, 1986 in London, England as Christopher Catesby Harington. He is an actor, known for Pompeii (2014), Game of Thrones (2011) and Silent Hill: Revelation 3D (2012).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kit Harington

Kit Harington in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Kit Harington CREDITS

 
New

Kit Harington NEWS

'Game of Thrones' Chilly Streak Continues at Golden Globes

As far as the Golden Globes are concerned, winter continues for “Game of Thrones.” The HBO behemoth walked away empty-handed from Sunday night’s telecast after a final season that was not well received by either critics or viewers. The result isn’t entirely surprising given that the show previously won only a single Golden Globe, and its only nomination this year was for  more

Kit Harington Says 'Game of Thrones' Backlash 'Didn't Affect' Cast, But He Hasn't Watched Final Season

“Game of Thrones” won the Emmy for Outstanding Drama Series despite overwhelmingly mixed-to-negative press reactions for its final season. It was inevitable the cast would be asked about Season 8 backlash in the Emmys press room, so when the time came to address the divisive final season reviews it was Kit Harington who stepped forward to address the “Thrones” backlash. The actor behind Jon Snow defended the show, which was heavily criticized for storyt... more

'Game of Thrones' Cast On Series Finale Backlash: 'It Was Always Going to Be Bran as the King at the End'

Fresh off their Emmy win for outstanding drama series, the “Game of Thrones” cast opened up about their feelings on the series finale and the backlash they had faced from fans. On closing the show after its eight season run, actor Peter Dinklage said he’d had a tough time closing this chapter of his life. “I’ve seen a doctor about getting him out of me. The doctor said that’s hop... more

'Game of Thrones' Season 7 Spoilers: Greyworm and Missandei a Couple, Sansa Playing the Game of Thrones, and More

The Game of Thrones panel at San Diego Comic-Con 2017 has been one of the most highly anticipated panels. It opened in style with the new trailer, released earlier in the day. One of the best parts of the panel, though, was Kristian Nairn hosting the panel of questions for half the cast. He entered in style, shouting "Hodor!" Unfortunately, the panel was missing a few important people. Emilia Clarke, Kit Hari... more

'Game of Thrones' Spoilers: Episode Titles Revealed, Plus Sophie Turner Teases What's in Store for Sansa Stark

With only a few days left before the season 7 premiere of Game of Thrones, HBO has released yet another teaser in the form of episode titles and plot summaries. Much like the show's trailers and previews, the synopses are brief and vague. But to a hardcore fan, these are spoiler crumbs that are likely to spawn some theories and speculations. Episode 61: "Dragonstone"   Air Date: July 16 Plot: "Jon (Kit Harington) organizes the defense of the North. Cersei (Lena Headey) trie... more

 
New

Kit Harington AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Game of Thrones(2011)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Young Hollywood Awards
        Won Young Hollywood Award
 
New

Kit Harington QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kit Harington