Kim Raver | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1364
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
Date Of Birth: Mar 15, 1969 (50 years)
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kim Raver

Kim Raver in Grey's Anatomy: Season 16, Episode 9 | TVBuzer

Grey's Anatomy: Season 16, Episode 9

Aired: Nov 21, 2019

Jo becomes a safe haven volunteer and gets a call that a baby has been dropped off at Station 19. Meanwhile, Meredith moves forward with her life after facing the medical board. Jackson takes a big step in his budding romance with Vic, while Bailey and Amelia swap pregnancy updates.... more

 
 
 
New

Kim Raver CREDITS

 
New

Kim Raver NEWS

'Grey's Anatomy' Season 14 Spoilers: Teddy Will Return, Jo's Past Will Be Explored and More

Grey's Anatomy is, impressively, in the middle of season 14. Yet the show isn't slowing down at all. After the winter premiere, which saw the return of Jo's abusive husband Paul (and saw him getting run over), the season will continue to heat up. There are big and possibly long-awaited events ahead for Grey's Anatomy in season 14. More to Come on Jo's Mysterious Past Obviously a big part of season 14 will be sp... more

Is 'Designated Survivor' Pursuing a '24'-Inspired Romance Storyline?

There have been many TV presidents. Few, if any, however, have been widowers. This is one reason it was so shocking when Designated Survivor killed off Natascha McElhone's Alex Kirkman, the wife of Kiefer Sutherland's President Tom Kirkman. Yet it appears that the President won't be unattached for long. As was previously reported, Designated Survivor will be staging a m... more

4 Reasons to Be Excited for Teddy's Return in 'Grey's Anatomy' Season 14

It was recently announced that Kim Raver would return to Grey's Anatomy during season 14 for a guest arc. Raver, who played Dr. Teddy Altman for three seasons, was last seen on the ABC medical drama during season 8. While it's unclear how long Teddy's stay at Grey Sloan Memorial will be, we can't wait to see her back on the show. The Owen Factor Dr. Owen Hunt was more absent than usual during season 13 of Grey... more

'Grey's Anatomy' Season 14: Kim Raver to Return as Dr. Teddy Altman

Grey's Anatomy fans can start gearing up for another season of their favorite drama, and get ready to welcome Dr. Teddy Altman back to Seattle.   Deadline reports that Kim Raver is set to reprise her role as Teddy on season 14 of Grey's Anatomy. Raver, who was a series regular on the ABC medical drama for three seasons, will return for a guest arc.   Raver was last seen on Grey's in the season 8 finale, which aired in 2012. A lot has changed since Teddy was fired by then-C... more

'Bones' Season 11 Premiere Recap: What Fresh Hell Has Booth Gotten Himself Into?

While "The Loyalty in the Lie" isn't as catastrophically shocking as Bones' season ten premiere was, it's an intense and satisfying vintage B&B episode. If you are expecting a plethora of head-scratching quandaries, cool lab toys, an irritating character with murky intentions, lots of blood and gore, a hero putting his life on the line, a message about the family loyalty, some even-handed sentimentality, and smatterings of romance and humor ... then you will not be disappointed. The more

 
New

Kim Raver AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Kim Raver QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Kim Raver TRIVIA

 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kim Raver