Kevin Kline | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 37
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline
Date Of Birth: Oct 24, 1947 (73 years)
Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
After attending Indiana University in Bloomington, Kline studied at theJuilliard School in New York. In 1972, Kline joined the Acting Companyin New York which was run by 'John Houseman (I)' (qv). With thiscompany, Kline performed Shakespeare across the country. On the stage,Kline has won two Tony Awards for his work in the musicals "On theTwentieth Century" (1978) and "The Pirates of Penzance" (1981). Afterworking on the Television soap _"Search for Tomorrow" (1951)_ (qv),Kline went to Hollywood where his first film was_Soph ie's Choice (1982)_ (qv). He was nominated for a Golden Globe forhis performance. His work in the ensemble cast of_The Big Chill (1983)_ (qv) would again be highly successful, so thatwhen 'Lawrence Kasdan' (qv) wrote _Silverado (1985)_ (qv), Kline wouldagain be part of the cast. With his role as Otto "Don't call meStupid!" West in the film _A Fish Called Wanda (1988)_ (qv), Klinewould win the Oscar for Supporting Actor. Kline could play classicroles such as Hamlet in _"Great Performances" (1971) {Hamlet}_ (qv); ora swashbuckling actor like 'Douglas Fairbanks (I)' (qv) in_Chaplin (1992)_ (qv); or a comedic role in _Soapdish (1991)_ (qv). Inall the films that he has worked in, it is hard to find a performancethat is not well done. In 1989, Kline married actress'Phoebe Cates' (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kevin Kline

Kevin Kline in Bob's Burgers: Season 5, Episode 4 | TVBuzer

Bob's Burgers: Season 5, Episode 4

Aired: Nov 23, 2014

While Bob is boycotting the holiday, Linda and the kids spend Thanksgiving at the First Annual Fischoeder Turk-tacular Turkey Town Festival. However, a wild bird attack leads to total mayhem.... more

 
 
 
New

Kevin Kline CREDITS

 
New

Kevin Kline NEWS

'Bob's Burgers' Serves A Brand-New Time on Sunday Night!

Fox’s Emmy award-winning hit show, 'Bob' s Burgers’ is to begin at a brand-new time on Sunday nights. Holiday-themed episodes are to air on November 23 and December 7. From this Sunday, Nov 16, the series will move to the 9:30-10:00pm ET/PT on Fox. Also five al-new episodes will air through Sunday, Dec 14 including a Thanksgiving themed episode on Nov 24, and a holiday-themed episode on Dec 7. Below are the five all-new 'Bob' s Burgers&rsquo... more

 
New

Kevin Kline AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kevin Kline