Kevin Dunn | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 97
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Kevin D. Dunn
Date Of Birth: Aug 24, 1956 (63 years)
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kevin Dunn was born in Chicago, Illinois, in 1956. He is an Americanactor who has made over 100 appearances in both TV and film.One of his earliest roles was in the 'Alan Parker (I)' (qv) film_Mississippi Burning (1988)_ (qv) with 'Gene Hackman' (qv) and'Willem Dafoe' (qv). He followed this up with 'Kathryn Bigelow' (qv)'s_Blue Steel (1989)_ (qv), _Ghostbusters II (1989)_ (qv), and the'Brian De Palma' (qv) hit _The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)_ (qv).He has since appeared in a number of box office hits, such as_Hot Shots! (1991)_ (qv), _Chain Reaction (1996)_ (qv), and_Godzilla (1998/I)_ (qv). He also appeared in the'Oliver Stone (I)' (qv) epic, _Nixon (1995)_ (qv) and the'Ridley Scott' (qv) fantasy film_1492Dunn is able to fit into various roles in diverse genres with ease,whether the role in question be a political thriller like 'RobertRedford (I)'s _Lions for Lambs (2007)_ (qv), an action film such as'Tony Scott (I)' (qv)s _Unstoppable (2010)_ (qv), or a romantic dramalike 'Woody Allen' (qv)'s _Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008)_ (qv). He isan established and reliable supporting - and character - actor.He has gained considerable notoriety as the father in the hit movies_Transformers (2007)_ (qv),_Transformers_Transformers moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kevin Dunn

Kevin Dunn in Veep: Season 7, Episode 7 | TVBuzer

Veep: Season 7, Episode 7

Aired: May 12, 2019

The nominating fight between Selina and her rivals reaches its climax, as their race comes to a historic finish.... more

 
 
 
New

Kevin Dunn CREDITS

 
New

Kevin Dunn NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Kevin Dunn AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Kevin Dunn QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kevin Dunn