Kerry Ingram | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 170
Height: 5' 1"
Birth Name: Kerry Danielle Ingram
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1999 (21 years)
Nickname: GorkyKezzaKeZ
Place of Birth:  Slough, Buckinghamshire, England, England
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kerry's first professional stage role was in Oliver! at the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane. She then went on to play the lead role of Matilda Wormwood in Matilda, a Musical in Stratford Upon Avon's Courtyard Theatre and shared the role with Josie and Adrianna. The show ran from November 2010 to January 2011 and was a success. It transferred to West End and Kerry was the only original Matilda to transfer and this time shared her role with: Cleo, Eleanor and Sophia. Kerry played the role for 6 months and won an Olivier Award for Best Actress in a Musical along with her fellow Matilda's. She then went on to film a small part in the film adaptation of the musical Les Miserables, however, her role was cut from the final edit. In June 2012, she announced for the role of Shireen Baratheon in HBO'S Game of Thrones. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kerry Ingram

Kerry Ingram in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Kerry Ingram CREDITS

 
New

Kerry Ingram NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Kerry Ingram AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Kerry Ingram QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kerry Ingram