Kelli Berglund | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 122
Height:
Birth Name: Kelli Michelle Berglund
Date Of Birth: Feb 09, 1996 (23 years)
Place of Birth: Moorpark, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kelli Berglund is a triple threat-actress, dancer and singer. StartingFebruary 27, 2012, Berglund will be seen starring on the new Disney XDTV Series, "Lab Rats," as "Bree" - a bionic teenager with lightningspeed.Berglund began her career at a young age, gracing the small screen as aseries regular on TLC's "Hip Hop Harry." TV appearances also include"Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader," and "America's Next Producer."Berglund also appeared in the indie film, "Bye Bye Benjamin." Hercommercial credits include campaigns for Old Navy, Hyundai, Bratz,McDonald's and Mattel, among others. She has also appeared in print andmodeling campaigns for Reebok and the Camarillo Academy of PerformingArts. Berglund has been honored with many awards in dance for herlyrical contemporary, hip-hop, tap, and jazz techniques. Though she isequally versatile in these types of dance, her favorite style iscontemporary - a blend of ballet and jazz. When not working on the set,Berglund loves to spend time with her younger sister, who is also anexceptional dancer. Berglund loves fashion, and loves shopping. Shechoreographs dance moves with her high school team, creates and editscool videos, and is a budding photographer as well. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kelli Berglund

Kelli Berglund in Now Apocalypse: Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Now Apocalypse: Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: May 12, 2019

Isaac learns about Gabriel; Carly gets a big career break; Ulysses has a disturbing encounter with the homeless dude from his nightmares.... more

 
 
 
New

Kelli Berglund CREDITS

 
New

Kelli Berglund NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Kelli Berglund AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Kelli Berglund QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kelli Berglund