Kellan Lutz | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 42
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz
Date Of Birth: Mar 15, 1985 (35 years)
Place of Birth:  Dickinson, North Dakota, North Dakota
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Actor and model Kellan Lutz was born in Dickinson, North Dakota, to Karla (Theesfeld) and Bradley Lutz. He has six brothers and a sister, and is of German, as well as smaller amounts of English, Swedish, and Dutch, descent. As a child, his family moved around, and he grew up in North Dakota, the Midwest and Arizona. Upon high school graduation, Lutz relocated to California to attend Chapman University and study Chemical Engineering, but left in order to pursue a career in acting.Lutz had picked up a few modeling jobs as a teenager , but got his first TV break with a small role in The Bold and the Beautiful (1987). More television success followed, including parts in The Comeback (2005) and Generation Kill (2008). He was also cast in some film roles, including Accepted (2006) and Prom Night (2008), but his major break came in 2008 when he won the role of vampire Emmett Cullen in the smash hit Twilight (2008), and its subsequent sequels. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kellan Lutz

Kellan Lutz in Bullseye (2015): Season 1, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

Bullseye (2015): Season 1, Episode 8

Aired: Jul 15, 2015

Eight new contestants participate in the Center Spin, Truck-to-Truck, and Zip Timeline challenges.... more

 
 
 
New

Kellan Lutz CREDITS

 
New

Kellan Lutz NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Kellan Lutz AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2(2012)
        Won Teen Choice Award
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1(2011)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kellan Lutz