Kate Flannery | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 787
Height: 5' 4"
Birth Name: Katherine Patricia Flannery
Date Of Birth: Jun 10, 1964 (55 years)
Place of Birth:  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Pennsylvania
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kate Flannery plays alcoholic "Meredith Palmer" on NBC's The Office (2005). Her comedy lounge act, "The Lampshades", continues to play Hollywood and many clubs around the country, opening for Dan Finnerty and "The Dan Band" from time to time. Kate played Harper's mom on Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) and her other TV work includes -Comic-Standing">Last Comic Standing (2003), The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992), Curb Your Enthusiasm (1999) and she was the voice of "Lucy" in a Robert Smigel cartoon on Saturday Night Live: Al Gore/Phish (2002). She did a video with Eric McCormack for "Funny or Die" called "Finger Babies". Kate played "Neely O'Hara" in the off-Broadway hit, "Valley of the Dolls", at the Circle in the Square in NYC and LA's Coast Playhouse and the Bing Theatre. She's on the Valley of the Dolls' DVD extras. A former member of Second City's National Tour Co., she is an original member of Chicago's Annoyance Theater, where she co-created over 15 shows, including the "Miss Vagina Pageant" and the "Real Live Brady Bunch" (playing over 30 cities and the Kennedy Center). LA audiences have seen her in the "Phacts of Life" at the Renberg Theatre and in the Lily Tomlin / Jane Wagner production of "Three Feet Under" at the Evidence Room. Kate performed live in They Might Be Giants' John Flansburgh's band, "Monopuff" (you can hear her on their album, "It's Fun To Steal"). She studied musical theater for two years at Shenandoah Conservatory. Kate graduated from the University of the Arts in Philadelphia, where her family owns an Irish bar. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kate Flannery

Kate Flannery in Steven Universe: Season 0, Episode 14 | TVBuzer

Steven Universe: Season 0, Episode 14

Aired: Sep 02, 2019

After so many harrowing adventures, Steven and the Gems are ready to celebrate how far they've come with a movie musical! Little do they know they're about to face their worst enemy yet.... more

 
 
 
New

Kate Flannery CREDITS

 
New

Kate Flannery NEWS

DWTS Judge Calls Sean Spicer's Safety 'Frustrating' — So What's Her Solution?

After admitting on Monday’s Dancing With the Stars broadcast that she was “confused and a little irritated” by America’s vote, judge Carrie Ann Inaba is weighing in further on this unpredictable season — and the contestant who notably keeps sticking around. Despite earning the lowest scores of any remaining Season 28 contestant, ex-White House press secretary Sean Spicer has continued to survive each cut. Not o... more

 
New

Kate Flannery AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Nominated Actor
 
New

Kate Flannery QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kate Flannery