Kat Dennings | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 272
Height: 5' 3 1/2"
Birth Name: Katherine V. Litwack
Date Of Birth: Jun 13, 1986 (34 years)
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Kat Dennings was born Katherine Litwack in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, nearPhiladelphia, to Ellen (Schatz) and Gerald Litwack. She is the youngestof five children.Kat was predominantly home-schooled, graduating at the age of 14. Herfamily subsequently moved to Los Angeles, California to support Katacting full-time.After work doing commercials, she began work in television, startingwith a role on HBO's _"Sex and the City" (1998)_ (qv), following upwith roles on _"Raising Dad" (2001)_ (qv),_The Scream Tea m (2002) (TV)_ (qv), _"Everwood" (2002)_ (qv),_"Without a Trace" (2002)_ (qv) and _"ER" (1994)_ (qv), among others.Kat made the move to the big screen with supporting roles in_Raise Your Voice (2004)_ (qv), _The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)_ (qv)and _Big Momma's House 2 (2006)_ (qv). She later achieved a level offame with roles in _The House Bunny (2008)_ (qv) and_Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)_ (qv).Kat continues to act in feature films and is an avid video blogger. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kat Dennings

 
 
 
New

Kat Dennings CREDITS

 
New

Kat Dennings NEWS

TV Review: 'Dollface'

“Dollface” seems designed to be Instagrammed. The series, about a pack of Angeleno women reaffirming their connection after one (“2 Broke Girls” star Kat Dennings) took years away from friendships to hang out with her now-ex-boyfriend, has the aesthetics of influencer culture and the ethos of a trend piece about the popularity of “squads.” The whole project has a lot of embroidery — up to and including the spirit guide of sorts who leads Dennings&r... more

CBS Cancels '2 Broke Girls' After 6 Seasons

After six season, the second longest-running comedy on CBS has come to an end. The network has cancelled the long-running sitcom 2 Broke Girls. The show, starring Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs, started strong for the network, but slowly slipped in ratings over the years. Season 6 wrapped up in April. It marks the first official comedy cancellation this season for CBS. The network has already r... more

 
New

Kat Dennings AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kat Dennings