Kaley Cuoco | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1074
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
Date Of Birth: Nov 30, 1985 (34 years)
Place of Birth:  Camarillo, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
AWARDS

Kaley Cuoco AWARDS

  • 2014 (4)

    Won or Nominated
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated Blimp Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Won People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA People's Choice AwardFavorite TV Gal Pals
        Won People's Choice Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2013 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
      • Teen Choice Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2012 (5)

    Won or Nominated
      • Monte-Carlo TV Festival The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Golden Nymph
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Satellite Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Won Satellite Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
      • Teen Choice Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2006 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Method Fest Shared with:Daniel Letterle
        Won Best Ensemble Cast
  • 2004 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter(2002)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Young Artist Awards 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter(2002)
        Nominated Young Artist Award
  • 2003 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter(2002)
        Won Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards Teen Choice AwardChoice TV Actress - Comedy
        Won Teen Choice Award
      • Young Artist Awards 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter(2002)
        Nominated Young Artist Award
  • 2000 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • YoungStar Awards Growing Up Brady(2000)
        Nominated YoungStar Award
  • 1993 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Young Artist Awards Quicksand: No Escape(1992)
        Nominated Young Artist Award
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kaley Cuoco