Kaley Cuoco | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1074
Height: 5' 6"
Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
Date Of Birth: Nov 30, 1985 (34 years)
Place of Birth:  Camarillo, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
A model and commercial actress from the age of 6, Kaley Cuoco's first major role was in the TV movie Quicksand: No Escape (1992) with Donald Sutherland and Tim Matheson. Her other television credits include guest-starring on the series Ellen (1994) (where she played "little Ellen" to the Ellen DeGeneres char acter), Northern Exposure (1990), Don't Forget Your Toothbrush (1995) and My So-Called Life (1994). In addition, she played a leading role in the miniseries, Mr. Murder (1998). Cuoco has appeared in the feature films Lucky 13 (2005), Picture Perfect (1997) and Virtuosity (1995). On stage, she has performed in Los Angeles-area productions of "Annie" and "Fiddler on the Roof". When she's not acting, Cuoco is an avid tennis player, who consistently ranks well in Southern California Tennis Association standings as a member of a regional amateur division team. In addition, she enjoys spending time with friends, going to the mall and hip-hop dancing. Cuoco is home-schooled and lives in Ventura County, California with her family. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Kaley Cuoco

Kaley Cuoco in Harley Quinn: Season 2, Episode 9 | TVBuzer

Harley Quinn: Season 2, Episode 9

Aired: May 29, 2020

It's Bachelor/Bachelorette weekend for Ivy and Kite Man.... more

 
 
 
New

Kaley Cuoco CREDITS

 
New

Kaley Cuoco NEWS

Rosie Perez Joins Kaley Cuoco's HBO Max Series 'The Flight Attendant'

Rosie Perez is set for a key series regular role alongside Kaley Cuoco in HBO Max’s thriller drama series The Flight Attendant, starring and executive produced by Cuoco. The Flight Attendant is a terrifying story of how an entire life can change in one night. Cassie (Cuoco), a flight attendant, wakes up in the wrong hotel, in the wrong bed, with a dead man – and no idea what happened. Perez will play Megan, ... more

'Game of Thrones' Alum Michiel Huisman Joins 'The Flight Attendant' at HBO Max

“Game of Thrones” star Michiel Huisman is ready for take off. The actor has been cast opposite Kaley Cuoco in “The Flight Attendant” series at HBO Max. The one-hour series tells the terrifying story of a flight attendant who wakes up in the wrong hotel, in the wrong bed, with a dead man and no idea what happened. Huisman will play the series regular role of Alex, a charming, wealthy businessman who runs into some s... more

'The Flight Attendant': Sonoya Mizuno To Co-Star In Kaley Cuoco's HBO Max Series

Sonoya Mizuno (Maniac) is set as a series regular opposite Kaley Cuoco in HBO Max’s thriller drama series The Flight Attendant, starring and executive produced by Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory). Produced by Cuoco’s Yes, Norman and Berlanti Productions, the upcoming Warner Horizon Scripted Television series is based on the novel by New York Times bestselling author Chris Bohjalian, adapted by Steve Yocke... more

2016 People's Choice Award Nominees: 'Empire,' Shonda Rhimes Shows and More

The nominations for the 2016 People's Choice Awards are out, with some of the biggest and most popular TV shows being recognized in a multitude of categories. Vying for the top prize of Favorite TV Show are the biggest comedy, The Big Bang Theory, cable's biggest hits, The Walking Dead and Game of Thrones, as well as more

2015 Teen Choice Award Nominations: 'Pretty Little Liars' and 'Empire' Top the List

The first wave of nominations for the 2015 Teen Choice Awards have been announced and the list is full of returning contenders. For TV shows, Pretty Little Liars and Empire come in hot, each with five total nominations. For TV dramas, Pretty Little Liars and Empire also go up against Castle, Grey's Anatomy, Nashville and The Fosters. Additionally, the nominated actors and actresses... more

 
New

Kaley Cuoco AWARDS

  • 2014 (4)

    Won or Nominated
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated Blimp Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Won People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA People's Choice AwardFavorite TV Gal Pals
        Won People's Choice Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2013 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
      • Teen Choice Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Kaley Cuoco