Justin Hartley | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 9745
Height: 6' 2 1/2"
Birth Name: Justin Scott Hartley
Date Of Birth: Jan 29, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth: Knoxville, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Justin Hartley

 
 
 
New

Justin Hartley CREDITS

 
New

Justin Hartley NEWS

This Is Us' Justin Hartley Talks Kevin's Surprising Hook-Up, Sophie's Faceless Fiance and Directing the Next Ep

This Is Us‘ Kevin realized this week exactly how much he cared for his ex-wife, Sophie, just as it became nearly certain that they will never be together again. To invoke a movie often referenced in Tuesday’s episode: How do you like them apples? The hour found Kevin returning to Pittsburgh to attend Sophie’s mother’s funeral. While there, he reminisced about several pivotal moments in their relationship, including the night Jack died. And later, in a surprising turn of events, Kev slept wit... more

'Mistresses' Recap: Some Major Break-Ups and a Proposal Accepted

This week's  Mistresses episode, "Why Do Fools Fall In Love," has everyone down on their knees begging for forgiveness. It's a veritable bloodbath of contrition as several characters find themselves in some really nasty (awesome) situations that make for great (fantastic) entertainment. Others end up totally screwed ... and not in a good way. Let's discuss. We open slowly with Karen making a date with "tall drink of water" Jacob to cook him "dinner" at her place (food, then sex, or just sex). Don't let t... more

'Mistresses' Recap: Harry and Savi Make Life-Altering Decisions

One of the best lines of this week's  Mistresses installment, "What Do You Really Want?" is delivered by hottie newcomer Brian Hallisay, who plays Ben Odell, Karen's latest lover. That comment halfway through the episode pretty much sums up the sentiments portrayed all around. This is Mistresses after all. Thank god for Mistresses. I need my night of happy just as much as the nex... more

'Mistresses' Recap: Savi and Karen Take Dangerous Risks

This week's Mistresses installment, "Friends With Benefits," exposed the tender underbellies of all four women. Karen faces her loneliness, Savi reveals a tragic life-altering secret to a new friend, April admits to a past she's ashamed of and Joss surprises herself by enjoying the blind date that never was.  The ladies weren't the only ones getting vulnerable this week. April's Daniel wants to meet her friends and Dom admits his own need to go public to protect himself from the office hot tamale whom I&... more

Justin Hartley to Get Kinky with ABC's 'Mistresses'

Somebody bring out the whips and chains, because ABC drama 'Mistresses' is about to go into '50 Shades of Grey' territory. According to TVLine, Justin Hartley (recently of fellow ABC drama 'Revenge' ) is set to join the second season of successful summer series 'Mistresses,' in a role with potentially kinky i... more

 
New

Justin Hartley AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Justin Hartley