Julie Chen | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 3518
Height: 5' 4 1/2"
Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
Date Of Birth: Jan 06, 1970 (49 years)
Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Chen began filling in as news anchor for_"The CBS Morning News" (1987)_ (qv) and _"This Morning" (1988)_ (qv)in June 1999. Before that, she was a reporter and anchor for WCBS-TV,the CBS station in New York (1997-99). She also was a reporter forWDTN-TV Dayton (1995-97). Chen was a producer for ABC NewsOne, thatnetwork's affiliate news service (1991-95). She started out as aproduction associate in ABC News' Los Angeles bureau (1990-91). Anative of New York City, Chen holds a degree in broadcast journalismand English from the U niversity of Southern California. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Julie Chen

Julie Chen in The Talk: Season 10, Episode 58 | TVBuzer

The Talk: Season 10, Episode 58

Aired: Nov 27, 2019

... more

 
 
 
New

Julie Chen CREDITS

 
New

Julie Chen NEWS

'Celebrity Big Brother' Cast: Who Is Marissa Jaret Winokur?

The cast of Celebrity Big Brother has been revealed and the 11 houseguests will compete for three-and-a-half weeks to win the grand prize. One of them is Marissa Jaret Winokur, a Broadway star who turns 46-years-old on February 2, which is the third day the HGs are in the house. Who Is Marissa? Marissa is best known for her Tony-winning role as Tracy in Hairspray on Broadway. She is married wi... more

'Big Brother 18' Twist Rumors: Will There Be Returning Players?

Big Brother 18 is almost here. According to casting director Robyn Kass, this year's cast has been notified and now it's just a matter of time until they're rounded up, sequestered, introduced to the world and enter the house. But what twists await them? Every season Big Brother adds some new twists into the game. And with no returning players for the past three seasons (unless you count Rachel's sister), it may finally be time for veterans to play the game ... more

[Video] 'Big Brother 14' HG Wil Heuser Begins 'BB17: The Saga' Parody

Big Brother 17 is almost here, but before it begins, there's another epic saga that has already begun. Wil Heuser, a houseguest from Big Brother 14, has started his latest YouTube series parodying the newest season of the show. Over the past two summers, Heuser has become the king of YouTube parodies when it comes to Big Brother. Every week he unleashes a new video mocking the events in the house that week, often using a song parody. The production values are surprisingly good as Heuser plays all of... more

Why Derrick Isn't the Best 'Big Brother' Winner Ever

On the finale of Big Brother 16, 30-year-old undercover cop Derrick Levasseur won the game, a decision fans have known was coming for a long time. Since week 2 or 3, it was obvious that Derrick was playing the best game, and even after losing to Cody in the final HoH, he still emerged victorious. The show has been drawing parallels between Derrick and season 10 winner Dan Gheesling for a while. For most fans, it's generally agreed upon that Dan is the... more

CBS Renews 'Big Brother' for 2 More Seasons

Big Brother isn't going anywhere. Today, as Big Brother 16 prepares to declare a winner, CBS has renewed the reality show for not one but TWO more seasons. Big Brother 17 and Big Brother 18 will air in the summers of 2015 and 2016, with Julie Chen returning as host and Big Brother: After Dark continuing on TVGN (which will soon be renamed POP). This seas... more

 
New

Julie Chen AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Julie Chen