Julian Glover | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 381
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: Julian Wyatt Glover
Date Of Birth: Mar 27, 1935 (85 years)
Place of Birth:  London, England, England
 
Add to Favourite
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Julian Wyatt Glover was born on March 27, 1935 in Hampstead, London, England. Primarily a classical stage actor, Glover trained at the National Youth Theatre, performed with the Royal Shakespeare Company and became a familiar face to British television viewers by appearing in many popular series during the 1960s and 1970s. His talent for accents and cold expression made him an ideal choice for playing refined villains. During the 1980s, Glover achieved some fame in Hollywood by playing roles in such popular films as Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), For Your Eyes Only (1981) and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989). He was awarded Commander of the Order of the British Empire in the 2013 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his accomplishments in theatre, film and television. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Julian Glover

Julian Glover in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Julian Glover CREDITS

 
New

Julian Glover NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Julian Glover AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Game of Thrones(2011)
        Nominated Actor
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Julian Glover