Juan-Pablo Veza | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Juan-Pablo Veizaga
Date Of Birth: Apr 03, 1982 (37 years)
Place of Birth:  Alexandria, Virginia, Virginia
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Juan-Pablo is an American actor, born in the Washington, DC metropolitan area on April 3, 1982. His father, Victor, is from Bolivia and his mother, Mary Lou, from Nicaragua. As the middle son of three, Juan was no stranger to competitive sports and theatrics during his formative years. In addition to his involvement in athletics, he grew up participating in community theatre. Juan attended Annandale High School in Virginia, where he played basketball and landed his first stage performance as Prince Charming.In 2004, Juan graduated from the Virginia Commonwealth University in Richmond, Virginia with a baccalaureate degree in Business (Marketing concentration). While attending VCU, Juan continued to showcase and evolve his talents by participating in university-wide talent performances, singing and fraternity competitions, and by runway modeling for VCU Fashion. Recognizing his passion to perform, he attended Washington, DC's Studio Theatre conservatory program from 2006 through 2008. He has, since then, made appearances on television shows and in box office movies in both English and Spanish speaking roles.As time permits, Juan remains an avid athlete in sports and physical fitness. In addition to playing tennis, basketball, fútbol, baseball, football, and chess in his leisure, Juan is a travel enthusiast who enjoys discovering new and different destinations with his family and friends. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Juan-Pablo Veza

Juan-Pablo Veza in House of Cards: Season 3, Episode 7 | TVBuzer

House of Cards: Season 3, Episode 7

Aired: Feb 27, 2015

The damage is done and the Underwoods must repair it. But deep wounds don't heal fast, and sometimes not at all.... more

 
 
 
New

Juan-Pablo Veza CREDITS

 
New

Juan-Pablo Veza NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Juan-Pablo Veza AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Juan-Pablo Veza QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Juan-Pablo Veza TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Juan-Pablo Veza