Josh Thomas | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 163
Height:
Birth Name: Thomas, Jock
Date Of Birth: Feb 23, 2014 (6 years)
Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Josh Thomas

Josh Thomas in Everything's Gonna Be Okay: Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Everything's Gonna Be Okay: Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: Mar 12, 2020

Matilda is inspired for her future! The family navigates New York City, teaching Matilda to ride the subway. Genevieve has a thing she wants to do. It's a big reveal. Nicholas starts to dream of a life with fewer responsibilities.... more

 
 
 
New

Josh Thomas CREDITS

 
New

Josh Thomas NEWS

'Everything's Going to Be Okay' From Josh Thomas: TV Review

One of the hallmarks of Josh Thomas’ particularly spiky and sympathetic sense of humor is how he takes a situation we’ve seen unfold on TV before and makes the bold choice to let his characters react like actual human beings. On his semi-autobiographical comedy “Please Like Me,” people struggled through depression and their gnarled feelings with such candor that it felt both jarring and revelatory. The same holds true for his new Freeform comedy “Everything’s Going to Be Okay,” which f... more

'Everything's Gonna Be Okay' Review: A Family Story With Love and Laughter in Unexpected Places

One of the things that comes across in “Everything’s Gonna Be Okay” is that there’s an abundance of acceptance. Not just in regards to who people are, but in how best to move forward from the unexpected. Created by and starring Josh Thomas, this portrait of a shifting family becomes all the more stronger by engaging with things how they are, by finding moments of brightness in overwhelming circumstances. Thomas stars as Nicholas, a young Aus... more

'Everything's Gonna Be Okay': Josh Thomas on Importance of Authenticity in Portrayals of Autism on TV

Australian comedian Josh Thomas was just 17 when he won the competition at the Melbourne Intl. Comedy Festival — and just 25 when, in 2013, he created and starred in “Please Like Me,” nominated for five Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts awards during its four-season run. Now he’s back with “Everything’s Gonna Be Okay,” in which he stars as a young man named Nicholas who becomes the guardian to his teenage sisters, one of wh... more

 
New

Josh Thomas AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Josh Thomas QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Josh Thomas