Josh Radnor | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 246
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Joshua T. Radnor
Date Of Birth: Jul 29, 1974 (44 years)
Place of Birth: Columbus, Ohio, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Josh Radnor

Josh Radnor in Mercy Street: Season 2, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Mercy Street: Season 2, Episode 6

Aired: Mar 05, 2017

After Antietam, the Greens suffer a setback and Pinkerton's inquiry heats up. Foster and Samuel visit Foster's family plantation, where they intervene in a difficult labor. The hospital staff unites to oust their hated chief.... more

 
 
 
New

Josh Radnor CREDITS

 
New

Josh Radnor NEWS

Josh Radnor to Star in Jordan Peele's Amazon Drama 'The Hunt'

“How I Met Your Mother” star Josh Radnor has been cast in Jordan Peele’s upcoming Amazon drama “The Hunt,” Variety has learned. Radnor joins a stellar cast which already includes Al Pacino, Logan Lerman and Jerrika Hinton. He will play Lonny Flash, a movie star who is secretly a member of the group led by Pacino’s veteran Nazi hunter. The series follows a diverse band of Nazi Hunters living in 1977 New York City. They have discovered that hundreds of high ranking Naz... more

NBC's Fall 2017 Schedule: 'This Is Us' Moves to Thursdays

It's that time of the year where the major networks reveal their schedules for next season. What shows are coming back, which shows are gone forever and what returning shows will move to a new time? First up is NBC, which is moving its top drama, This Is Us, to Thursdays at 9pm. However, the schedule is going to be a bit bumpy. In the Fall the show will air six new episodes, then get pre-empted by Thursday Night Football. It will return in January, but get pre-empted again during the Winter Olympics. Also, more

'How I Met Your Mother' Interviews: Cast on Finale, Favorite Moments and Life After the Show

After 9 seasons, How I Met Your Mother takes its final bow with an hour-long series finale on Monday, March 31. TVBuzer was there when the cast, including Josh Radnor, Alyson Hannigan and Cristin Milioti walked the red carpet at the show's recent event at Paleyfest 2014. Check out the interviews to find out what were some favorite moments ... more

'How I Met Your Mother' Teases Kids' Names, Reveals Finale Title

Last year's 'How I Met Your Mother' season finale produced one of the series' biggest, most important reveals – the true identity of Ted's future wife. But the mystery doesn't completely end there. TVLine reports that during Wednesday night's 'HIMYM's TCA farewell reception, co-creators Craig Thomas and Carter Bays confirmed that next Monday's episode of the CBS sitcom will finally divulge the names of Ted and The Mother's son and daughter – who areplayed byDavi... more

'How I Met Your Mother's 200th Episode to Be Told from Mother's Perspective

For a series that's supposed to be centered around the story of how a man meets the mother of his children, 'How I Met Your Mother' has been...well...pretty motherless for the majority of this final season. However, all of that is about to changewhen the hit CBS comedy airs its 200th episode in January early next year. According to TVLine, this impressive milestone will (ironically) stray away from the original main cast of characters and focus mostly on what's going on in the lifeof the future Mrs. ... more

 
New

Josh Radnor AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Josh Radnor QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Josh Radnor