Jordan Lloyd | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1124
Height:
Birth Name: Jordan Halie Lloyd
Date Of Birth: Nov 21, 1986 (33 years)
Place of Birth: Matthews, North Carolina, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

Related News regarding Jordan Lloyd

'Big Brother 19' and 'Amazing Race 30' Couple Cody and Jessica Get Engaged

Eight months after meeting on Big Brother 19, Cody Nickson and Jessica Graf are ready to walk down the aisle. TMZ reports that the showmance duo got engaged, posting a video of the proposal at Runyon Canyon. Cody and Jessica met in the Big Brother house during the summer of 2017. They quickly formed an inseparable bond and were the targets for the entire house. Though they were both evicted... more

'Celebrity Big Brother' Cast: Who Is Marissa Jaret Winokur?

The cast of Celebrity Big Brother has been revealed and the 11 houseguests will compete for three-and-a-half weeks to win the grand prize. One of them is Marissa Jaret Winokur, a Broadway star who turns 46-years-old on February 2, which is the third day the HGs are in the house. Who Is Marissa? Marissa i... more

Why Matt Should Be Ejected from the 'Big Brother 19' House

For a long time on Big Brother 19, the house's serial cereal eater, Matt, has been a boring but harmless presence. Matt's never bothered to play the game nor has he really participated in the melodrama. Matt has just been kind of there. In recent days, Matt has crossed a line. Due to his willful and repeated rule violations, Matt should be removed from the Big Brother house -- not just evicted, but pulled from the game ... more

'Big Brother' Couple Jeff and Jordan Welcome Baby Son

2016 will be remembered as the year of Big Brother babies. Two past winners, Rachel Reilly and Dan Gheesling, have already welcomed their first children into the world, and now another legendary Big Brother couple has entered the world of parenthood. On Thursday, October 13, Jordan Lloyd gave birth to her son with husband Jeff Schroder. The boy, named Lawson Keith Schroeder, comes just a few days after his father went into the more

The Summer of 'Big Brother' Babies: Brenchel, Dan, Jordan and More

The action may be heating up on Big Brother 18, but outside of the house, baby fever is spreading through the Big Brother community. Multiple former HGs, including winners and fan favorites, either have newborns or are currently pregnant. It all started on April 8 when season 13 winner Rachel Reilly and her husband Brendan Villegas, who met as HGs on season 12, welcomed their first child, a girl named Adora Boreali... more

The 5 Worst Alliances in 'Big Brother' History

When Big Brother 18 begins on Wednesday, June 22, you can bet that there will be half a dozen alliances within the first week. Alliances are the name of the game, with everyone forming groups and pledging their loyalty to each other. Sometimes they succeed, sometimes they collapse and sometimes they turn on each other. There have been many extremely successful and powerful alliances throughout the game, but what about the worst? Either because of their complete failure or their to... more

How Can a Woman Win 'Big Brother 17'?

It's not easy to be a woman on Big Brother. In recent years, they've been consistently humiliated, duped, targeted or publicly labeled as racists. And they've also done terribly in the game. In the last 10 seasons of Big Brother, there have only been two female winners: season 11's more

Who Are the 'Big Brother 17' HGs' Favorite Former Players?

When it comes to Big Brother, there's only one question that really matters: Who is your favorite houseguest of all-time? The answer tells me everything I need to know about you. If you say Rachel Reilly or Frankie Grande, we can't be friends. If you pick Dr. Will Kirby or Dan Gheesling, then you have my respect. And if you say Danielle Reyes or Daniele Donato, you'r... more

NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jordan Lloyd