Jonny Lee Miller | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 346
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
Date Of Birth: Nov 15, 1972 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Kingston, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jonny Lee Miller (sometimes credited with an H) was born on November 15,1972, in Kingston, England, UK. After appearing in many high schoolplays at his selective state grammar school, Johnny dropped out at 17,to pursue acting full time. Although he was reportedly quiet and shy inhigh school, he certainly expresses himself well in all his films. Hisvery first popular film was _Hackers (1995)_ (qv), alongside'Angelina Jolie' (qv) and 'Matthew Lillard' (qv). Later his co-starAngelina became his wife. They were divorced 4 years later . Interestingfact is that his entire family is well into acting, all the way back tohis grandparents. He has a partnership in the production company,Natural Nylon, which also includes 'Ewan McGregor' (qv) and'Jude Law' (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jonny Lee Miller

Jonny Lee Miller in Elementary: Season 7, Episode 13 | TVBuzer

Elementary: Season 7, Episode 13

Aired: Aug 15, 2019

Amidst Sherlock and Joan's battle with tech billionaire Odin Reichenbach, the investigators receive word of their old enemy and Sherlock's former love, Jamie Moriarty.... more

 
 
 
New

Jonny Lee Miller CREDITS

 
New

Jonny Lee Miller NEWS

CBS Renews 'The Amazing Race' and 'Elementary' for 2017-2018 Season

Sherlock Holmes and Phil Keoghan are staying on CBS. The network has officially renewed both Elementary and The Amazing Race for the 2017-2018 TV season. In addition, CBS cancelled the freshman sitcom The Great Indoors. Elementary, starring more

4 TV Shows to Watch If You're Missing 'Bones'

Are you going through a Bones withdrawal? Do you miss all your friends at the Jeffersonian and hopelessly wish you could get more stories from them? Well, we've got some suggestions for you. We know, nothing may ever compare to Bones again, but these four shows share some of Bones' best traits. 1. Lucifer more

'Fringe' Star John Noble Joins 'Elementary' as New Series Regular

The father of Sherlock Holmes is about to become very involved in his son's life. Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble has joined the cast of the CBS drama Elementary, playing Sherlock's wealthy and mysterious father. And it won't be a quick visit as Noble is coming aboard as a series regular. Noble will first appear in t... more

 
New

Jonny Lee Miller AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice TV Actor: Actionfor:"Elementary" (2012).
        Nominated
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Satellite Awards Best Actor in a Series, Dramafor:"Elementary" (2012).
        Nominated
 
New

Jonny Lee Miller QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jonny Lee Miller