Jon Hamm | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 345
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
Date Of Birth: Mar 10, 1971 (48 years)
Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm in Black Mirror: Season 5, Episode 1 | TVBuzer

Black Mirror: Season 5, Episode 1

Aired: Jun 05, 2019

When old college friends Danny and Karl reconnect in a VR version of their favorite video game, the late-night sessions yield an unexpected discovery.... more

 
 
 
New

Jon Hamm CREDITS

 
New

Jon Hamm NEWS

2016 Golden Globe Awards Live Blog: Complete List of Winners

It's the first big awards show of 2016, the 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards. Once again hosted by Ricky Gervais (who is sure to insult anyone and everyone), the Hollywood Foreign Press Association will hand out awards in 25 categories for both film and television. For film, it could be a preview of what's to come at the Oscars (last year, all four acting Oscar winners also won at the Golden Globes). For television, the HFPA always loves honoring cool, new shows, which is why there are so many unusual first-time nominees like Out... more

The 6 Biggest Snubs from the 2016 Golden Globe Nominations

The Golden Globes have a history of recognizing shows that other awards shows haven't, or won't, acknowledge. The Golden Globes can make sure that shows that don't snag a more "prestigious" award like an Emmy get recognized. Like any award show though, the Golden Globes can leave things out, resulting in huge snubs. Here are some of the biggest shows and actors that the Golden Globes forgot in 2016. 1. Jon Hamm Is the Only Mad Men Nomination I... more

2016 Golden Globe Nominations: New Shows 'Mr. Robot,' 'Outlander' and More Dominate

Welcome to the Golden Globe Awards, where the TV nominees are always delightfully insane. There's no other awards show where you can see total unknowns like Narcos, Mozart in the Jungle and Casual score major nominations. Where else can the CW get TWO nominations in the same category? Where else can Starz's Outlander receive more nomina... more

2016 SAG Award Nominees: 'Thrones,' 'Homeland' and 'House of Cards' Top TV Shows

The Screen Actors Guild announced its nominees for the best performances in film and TV Wednesday morning. In the television categories, Game of Thrones, Homeland and House of Cards each picked up three nominations. The SAG Awards honor the best in acting, with the top honor being for the entire ensemble. These awards also set themselves apart by combining lead and supporting performan... more

2015 Emmy Awards: The Best and Worst Moments

The Emmys are an interesting time in the life of a TV fan. Though they are all about celebrating the best TV of the year, they can be an incredibly boring slog. Then even if you stomach the awkward pauses and bad jokes, your favorite show or actor might not even win. Surprisingly, though, this was one of the better Emmy telecasts in recent years. Andy Samberg was a great host. He moved things along, telling genuinely funny jokes.When some of his one-liners didn't land, he was still affable enough that he was immediately forgiven. There were still some problems like the "right" people winning, ... more

 
New

Jon Hamm AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Jon Hamm QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jon Hamm