Joey Fatone | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1265
Height: 5' 11¼"
Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
Date Of Birth: Jan 28, 1977 (43 years)
Nickname: Super JoeySupermanPhat Onephat-one
Place of Birth:  Brooklyn, New York, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn New York. At age 13, his family moved down to Orlando Florida. After graduating from high school, he started to work at Universal Studios. There, he met a co-worker named Chris Kirkpatrick. Joey also became friends with a member of The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) named J.C. Chasez. In 1995, he was at a club and ran into Chris, JC and a another guy named Justin Timberl ake. They started a singing group, but something was missing and so Justin called his vocal coach and got Lance Bass. So, Joey became a member of the dude-group called *NSYNC.Since his NSYNC days, Joey has branched out into film acting roles, co-starring in My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002), and appearing as a contestant on Dancing with the Stars. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Joey Fatone

Joey Fatone in Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11 | TVBuzer

Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 11

Aired: Nov 25, 2019

Four celebrity and pro-dancer couples return to the ballroom to compete and win the Mirrorball trophy.... more

 
 
 
New

Joey Fatone CREDITS

 
New

Joey Fatone NEWS

[Videos] Which TV Star Wore the 'Star Wars' Princess Leia Costume Best?

As Star Wars: The Force Awakens is poised to make roughly a bajillion dollars at the box office, fans around the world are more infatuated with the space saga than ever before. While a new crop of young actors will undoubtedly become huge stars, it's also fun to look back at the original films and the impact they've had, most notably in the form of Princess Leia. In film and television, you won't find a hairstyle more iconic than Leia's hair buns, nor will you find an outfit that drives nerds wild quite like the metal bikini Leia as forced to wear while imprisoned by Jabba the Hut ... more

Backstreet Boy Nick Carter Joins 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 21

The week of revealing the cast of Dancing with the Stars season 21 continues with a blast from the '90s. First reported by Us Weekly , Nick Carter, one of the members of the iconic boy band the Backstreet Boys, will be one of the stars competing. Carter is the first member of BSB to dance on DWTS, though other boy band performers like Joey Fatone from N'Sync and Drew Lachey from 98 Degrees have been featured on the show (a... more

 
New

Joey Fatone AWARDS

  • 2003 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards My Big Fat Greek Wedding(2002)
        Nominated Actor
      • Teen Choice Awards Fame(2003)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2000 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Kids' Choice Awards, USA Music of the Heart(1999)
        Nominated Blimp Award
 
New

Joey Fatone QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Joey Fatone