Joely Richardson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 221
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson
Date Of Birth: Jan 09, 1965 (54 years)
Place of Birth:  Marylebone, London, England, London
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
For Joely the theater must be in her genes. Daughter of Tony Richardson and Vanessa Redgrave, and granddaughter of actor Sir Michael Redgrave, she is the niece of Lynn Redgrave and her sister Natasha Richardson was also a n actress. Former husband Tim Bevan is a producer. However the genes were slow - as a child she saw her older sister Natasha interested in acting but she was imagining a career in tennis. Her father put his foot down, and tennis was out. British by birth, she considers herself a sort of honorary Yank, having attended boarding school at Thacher in Ojai, California. Beginning in the 80s film became her life, from small parts in Wetherby (1985) to BBC dramas such as Lady Chatterley (1993) to today's Disney studio going to the dogs in 101 Dalmatians (1996). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Joely Richardson

Joely Richardson in The Rook: Season 1, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

The Rook: Season 1, Episode 8

Aired: Aug 18, 2019

Myfanwy and Farrier quickly discover how dangerous life is outside of the Checquy, while Grantchester runs out of options. Myfanwy chooses between her freedom and Farrier's life.... more

 
 
 
New

Joely Richardson CREDITS

 
New

Joely Richardson NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Joely Richardson AWARDS

  • 2005 (4)

    Won or Nominated
      • Golden Globes, USA Nip/Tuck(2003)
        Nominated Golden Globe
      • Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards Shared with:Gary Sinise(actor)
        Won Camie
      • Satellite Awards Nip/Tuck(2003)
        Nominated Golden Satellite Award
      • Satellite Awards Nip/Tuck(2003)
        Nominated Satellite Award
  • 2004 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Golden Globes, USA Nip/Tuck(2003)
        Nominated Golden Globe
      • Satellite Awards Nip/Tuck(2003)
        Nominated Golden Satellite Award
 
New

Joely Richardson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Joely Richardson