Joel Kinnaman | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 150
Height: 6' 2½"
Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordström
Date Of Birth: Nov 25, 1979 (40 years)
Place of Birth:  Stockholm, Stockholms län, Stockholms län
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Joel Kinnaman was born on November 25, 1979 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Charles Joel Nordström. He is an actor, known for The Killing (2011), Robocop (2014) and Safe House (2012).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Joel Kinnaman

Joel Kinnaman in Altered Carbon: Season 0, Episode 1 | TVBuzer

Altered Carbon: Season 0, Episode 1

Aired: Mar 19, 2020

What will become of the human species? Can we prolong human life? Is death avoidable? Just some of the questions we ask ourselves. Watch as Steve Aoki, Richard Morgan and more answer these questions in this documentary narrated by Neil deGrasse Tyson.... more

 
 
 
New

Joel Kinnaman CREDITS

 
New

Joel Kinnaman NEWS

TV Review: 'For All Mankind' on Apple TV Plus

The first moon landing looms large in American history as a vital landmark of innovation national pride, and even the evolution of news as entertainment. The country, and likely the world, simply wouldn’t be the same without it — which is exactly what “For All Mankind” is banking on. As imagined by Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert, and “Battlestar Galactica” executive produer Ronald D. Moore, Apple’s new period drama opens with NASA and the world staring on in shock as a Soviet mission beats the United Sta... more

Joel Kinnaman Talks Apple's 'For All Mankind,' 'Suicide Squad' Sequel

Joel Kinnaman admits that the astronaut suit he wears in “For All Mankind,” his new Apple TV Plus drama series that creates an alternate history in which the Soviets make it to the moon before the U.S., is horribly uncomfortable. “It’s a lot more fun as an idea than to actually do it,” Kinnaman, who stars as a NASA astronaut on the show, says on this week’s episode of “The Big Ticket,” Variety and ... more

 
New

Joel Kinnaman AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA The Killing(2011)
        Nominated Saturn Award
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Guldbagge Awards Snabba cash(2010)
        Won Guldbagge
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Joel Kinnaman