Joe Bastianich | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 349
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Joseph Bastianich
Date Of Birth: Sep 17, 1968 (51 years)
Place of Birth: Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Joe Bastianich

Joe Bastianich in Masterchef: Season 10, Episode 24 | TVBuzer

Masterchef: Season 10, Episode 24

Aired: Sep 18, 2019

Returning from their home towns after a whirlwind trip across the pond, the Top Three home cooks are ready to tackle their final dishes in hopes of crossing the finish line and coming out on top!... more

 
 
 
New

Joe Bastianich CREDITS

 
New

Joe Bastianich NEWS

FOX Renews 'MasterChef Junior' for Season 4, Adds Christina Tosi as New Judge

Get ready for more young contestants to enter the MasterChef kitchen and come face to face with Gordon Ramsay. FOX has announced that spin-off series MasterChef Junior is being renewed for season 4. But that's not the only big news surrounding the cooking competition franchise. Pastry chef Christina Tosi is joining Ramsay and Graham Elliot on the judging panel for both more

'MasterChef Junior' Season 3 Premiere Recap: Which Kids Wow the Judges with Their Homemade Pasta?

Just three weeks after season 2 of MasterChef Junior crowned Logan its winner, Gordon Ramsay, Graham Elliot and Joe Bastianich welcome another 19 junior chefs into the MasterChef kitchen. As in previous seasons, the competition is pretty tight with these 8- to 13-year-olds wowing the judges with impressive dish after impressive dish, some I've never even heard of. In this week's season 3 premiere, "The Class of 2015," five are eliminated and I can tell i... more

'MasterChef' Recap: Will Cutter's Big Mouth Get Him Eliminated?

There are 14 home cooks left on MasterChef. Elizabeth says that the top competitors are Courtney, Christine, Willie, Jaimee and Elizabeth, but she says that's based on cooking skill alone, and we all know that cooking isn't really the only thing that goes into this competition. Their challenge at the diner proves that. Diner Challenge The cooks come into Dinah's Family Restaurant, "one of the most iconic and busiest all-American diners in Los Angeles." It serves over 1,000 plates every d... more

'MasterChef' Recap: Can Leslie and Ahran Put Their Differences Aside?

This week on MasterChef, the cooks have to cook in pairs, which sounds like a terrible idea. These people do not get along at all. That said, there are some surprising teams that actually end up working well together. There are 15 cooks left and the pressure is on. Leslie's asked who he doesn't want to work with and he says Ahran, obviously, and she agrees. Christian doesn't want to work with Courtney, even though she had the best dish in the last challenge. It turns out he doesn't have to because she's ... more

 
New

Joe Bastianich AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Joe Bastianich QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Joe Bastianich