Jodie Whittaker | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 146
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker
Date Of Birth: Feb 23, 1982 (37 years)
Place of Birth: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jodie Whittaker

Jodie Whittaker in Black Mirror: Season 5, Episode 1 | TVBuzer

Black Mirror: Season 5, Episode 1

Aired: Jun 05, 2019

When old college friends Danny and Karl reconnect in a VR version of their favorite video game, the late-night sessions yield an unexpected discovery.... more

 
 
 
New

Jodie Whittaker CREDITS

 
New

Jodie Whittaker NEWS

The Doctor Interferes With Mary Shelley's History in This Doctor Who Sneak Peek

The Doctor (Jodie Whittaker) loves a good ghost story, but this might not be the one she bargained for. In this exclusive sneak peek at Sunday's episode of Doctor Who, the Doctor and her fam visit Mary Shelley (Lili Miller) on the night that was supposed to have inspired her to write Frankenstein. So why would Mary rather dance? In the clip, Mary doesn't seem particularly eager to invent the entire science fiction genre, and the Doctor is getting... more

Jodie Whittaker confirms that she'll be back for another series of Doctor Who

As her second batch of adventures continue on BBC One, actress Jodie Whittaker has confirmed that she’ll be back for at least one more season as the Doctor in the long-running British sci-fi series Doctor Who. “Yes, I’m doing another season,” confirmed Whittaker when asked by Entertainment Weekly if she’ll be back for a third run. “That might be a massive exclusive that I’m not supposed to say, but it’s... more

'Doctor Who' To Return With Biggest Episode Ever As Showrunner Chris Chibnall Shakes Up Sci-Fi Show

EXCLUSIVE: Doctor Who showrunner Chris Chibnall has promised fans that season 12 is going to open with the biggest and most ambitious episode ever of the BBC sci-fi drama. Chibnall told Deadline that Jodie Whittaker’s Tardis-travelling time lord will be thrown into action in a “movie-like” two-part ... more

'Doctor Who': The First Female Doctor Makes Her Mark (Spoilers)

The moment the Doctor realizes that she is now a “she” goes by in the blink of an eye. Having fallen clear out of the sky and through the roof of a train under alien attack — and losing her trusty TARDIS in the process, no less — the Doctor has more important things to do than consider the fact of her gender. It’s not until someone calls her “madam” and informs her that she’s a woman that she actually slows down to consider the implications. “Am I?” she says, eyebrows raising with mild curiosity. “Does it suit me?” But sh... more

Broadchurch Series 2 Teasers Revealed

During last night's live broadcast of 'The X Factor' results, two brand new 20-second teaser clips of the second series of 'Broadchurch' aired during the ad breaks. The clips are completely unbranded, but have since been uploaded to itv's YouTube channel. The clips feature clips of the coastline and the tagline 'The end is where it begins'. [YouTube=GC_OeLeVUTE] The video title's suggest a third video will soon be re... more

 
New

Jodie Whittaker AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Jodie Whittaker QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jodie Whittaker