Jo Stone-Fewings | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 18
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Jonathan Stone-Fewings
Date Of Birth: Nov 05, 1967 (52 years)
Place of Birth: Hereford, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jo was born in Hereford in 1967 and studied acting at the Welsh Collegeof Music and Drama, first coming to notice for his stage work with theEnglish National Theatre in the late 1980s. From 1994 through to 2001he was a prominent member of the Royal Shakespeare Company in London,Stratford-on-Avon and in touring productions and it was the Companythat brought him together with his wife, actress Nancy Carroll, whilstthey were working on a documentary about the theatre entitled 'InSearch of Shakespeare'. He says "From the day we met t o the end of thejob nine days later we decided to get married". They had their firstchild, Nellie, in April 2008. As a departure from the Bard, Nancy andJo appeared together in the West End in 2006 in a highly successfulrevival of the World War Two comedy 'See How They Run' and, in 2008,without Nancy, he was back in the West End in another light-heartedperiod piece, 'The Thirty-Nine Steps'. He has appeared on television inrecurring roles in populist series like 'Medics' and 'Soldier,Soldier'and, seemingly par for the course for Royal Shakespeare Company actors,as a murder victim in 'Midsomer Murders'. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jo Stone-Fewings

Jo Stone-Fewings in Inside No. 9: Season 1, Episode 5 | TVBuzer

Inside No. 9: Season 1, Episode 5

Aired: Mar 05, 2014

Tony Warner's performance as Macbeth is the toast of London's West End. It would be very bad luck indeed if he was suddenly indisposed in some way. Except for Jim, his ever-hopeful understudy, of course.... more

 
 
 
New

Jo Stone-Fewings CREDITS

 
New

Jo Stone-Fewings NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Jo Stone-Fewings AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Jo Stone-Fewings QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jo Stone-Fewings