Jo Brand | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 20
Height: 5' 4"
Birth Name: Josephine Grace Brand
Date Of Birth: Jul 23, 1957 (63 years)
Place of Birth: Clapham, London, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jo Brand

Jo Brand in Have I Got News for You: Season 49, Episode 5 | TVBuzer

Have I Got News for You: Season 49, Episode 5

Aired: May 08, 2015

Regular team captains Paul Merton and Ian Hislop are joined by guest host Jo Brand and guest panellists Romesh Ranganathan and Jon Snow.... more

 
 
 
New

Jo Brand CREDITS

 
New

Jo Brand NEWS

Jo Brand’s Hell of a Walk for Sport Relief

Documenting a remarkably different charity challenge from any other in Sport Relief history, “ Jo Brand ’s Hell of a Walk for Sport Relief” is an hour long one-off programme on BBC One, looking back on the seven day challenge that saw comedian Jo Brand walk east to west right across the width of the country, covering 135 miles for Sport Relief 2016. The programme, made by BBC Bristol, provides the inside story and exclusive behind the scenes access as the much love... more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry And A Former EastEnder Will Feature In This Year's Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry and a Ex-EastEnder's Will Feature In This Years Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Gareth Malone Leads All-Star Choir For 'Children In Need' Single

BBC Children in Need announced today that choirmaster Gareth Malone is to bring together a mix of untrained voices from television, sport and theatre. The voices will form Gareth Malone ’s All-Star Choir, the choir will release the official 2014 BBC Children In Need single. The cameras will follow Gareth on his journey from scouting and auditioning the choir members to their final performance... more

 
New

Jo Brand AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jo Brand