Jim Meskimen | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1793
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: James Ross Meskimen
Date Of Birth: Sep 10, 1959 (60 years)
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jim Meskimen is an accomplished actor, improviser and voice artist whosework is well-known to TV and film audiences. He appeared on the Britishseries _"Whose Line Is It Anyway?" (1988)_ (qv) several times, and wasa recurring character on _"The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)_ (qv)for two seasons. He has worked with director 'Ron Howard (I)' (qv) onfive of his films, including _The Paper (1994)_ (qv),_Apollo 13 (1995)_ (qv), _Edtv (1999)_ (qv),_How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)_ (qv) and_Frost/Nixon (2008)_ (qv). He has a lso worked in two films by director'Paul Thomas Anderson' (qv). A professional artist, Jim exhibits andsells his realist oil paintings. As a designer/cartoonist, he createddozens of characters, weapons and vehicles for the original"Thundercats" animated series. Jim continues to dazzle audiences withhis improvisational skills and appears regularly on L.A. stages.Meskimen is married to actress 'Tamra Meskimen' (qv) and they have adaughter, 'Taylor Meskimen' (qv). His mother is Golden Globe andEmmy-nominated actress 'Marion Ross (I)' (qv) of_"Happy Days" (1974)_ (qv) and the critically-acclaimed series,_"Brooklyn Bridge" (1991)_ (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jim Meskimen

Jim Meskimen in America's Got Talent: Season 15, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

America's Got Talent: Season 15, Episode 6

Aired: Jun 30, 2020

The auditions continue with judges Simon Cowell, Howie Mandel, Sofia Vergara, guest judge Eric Stonestreet and host Terry Crews. The Golden Buzzer is still in play and could send a lucky act directly to the Live Shows to compete for America's vote.... more

 
 
 
New

Jim Meskimen CREDITS

 
New

Jim Meskimen NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Jim Meskimen AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Jim Meskimen QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jim Meskimen