Jessie J | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 238
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
Date Of Birth: Mar 27, 1988 (33 years)
Place of Birth: , United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jessie J

Jessie J in The Voice UK: Season 10, Episode 12 | TVBuzer

The Voice UK: Season 10, Episode 12

Aired: Mar 20, 2021

It's the final of The Voice UK and the four remaining singers must battle it out to win a recording contract.... more

 
 
 
New

Jessie J CREDITS

 
New

Jessie J NEWS

'The Voice' Knockouts Night 3 Recap: Who Does Christina Steal?

It's the final night of the Knockout Rounds on The Voice season 8 and it's going to be an interesting one. We have twelve artist performances to watch, and six artists will advance automatically to the Live Playoffs on April 6th. Each male coach will have one team perform; Christina will have two. Only one coach has the power to steal a rejected artist as their own and take them to the live shows. Last week Adam Levine stole Brian Johnson from Blake. Blake Shelto... more

'The Voice' Recap: The Blind Auditions End and the Battle Rounds Begin

The Voice continues with the final round of Blind Auditions and immediately gets started on the Battle Rounds. By the end of the 120 minutes, five new artists will have joined those who will continue to the Battles in the coming weeks. And sadly, we say goodbye to the very first Battle competitor to not win his round.  Other than the fantastic voices added to each of the coaches' teams, we have visits from three mega stars in the music industry as they step in to advise each pair of Battle competitors. On deck during th... more

2015 People's Choice Awards: 'Grey's,' 'OUAT,' 'Bones,' 'Supernatural' and 'TVD' Lead TV Nominations

The nominations have been announced for the 2015 People's Choice Awards. Grey's Anatomy,and Once Upon a Time lead with six nominations each, while Supernatural, Bones and The Vampire Diaries are tied for the most TV nominations this year, with f... more

'Dancing with the Stars' Recap: The Switch-Up Challenge

It's time to switch things up on Dancing with the Stars. The nine remaining stars are all trading out their pro partners for new pairings for one night only. Will the new couples thrive or undo any forward momentum the partnerships have created? In addition, Jessie J. is on hand as a guest judge and this week's styles are truly insane . We have Broadway, Hip-Hop, Bollywood, the Jitterbug and even a Burlesque routine. It should... more

'Dancing with the Stars' Reveals Switch-Up Partners, Jessie J. to Judge

Dancing with the Stars is switching up the pairs for week 5 of season 19, and ABC has released the new pairs and the dance styles they will be performing. In addition, week 5 will feature singer Jessie J. as the guest judge, filling in for the absent Len Goodman. She will also perform on the show. The new pairs will be taking on some rather unusual styles. Besides classics like the Charleston and the Jitterbug, the stars will take on Broa... more

 
New

Jessie J AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jessie J