Jessica Stevenson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 130
Height:
Birth Name: Tallulah Jessica Elina Stevenson
Date Of Birth: Nov 15, 1972 (47 years)
Place of Birth: Lewisham, London, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jessica May Stevenson received her Masters of Fine Arts in Theatre fromthe University of California at Irvine where she was a recipient of theChancellor's Fellowship. She has appeared on stage in the worldpremiere of "The Beard of Avon" at the South Coast Repertory Theater.She appeared as Curly's Wife in "Of Mice and Men" at the John SteinbeckFestival in Salinas California. She has also studied at Harvard withthe Moscow Art Theater playing such parts as Sasha in "Ivonov" andCleopatra in "The Diary of a Scoundrel."
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jessica Stevenson

Jessica Stevenson in W1A: Season 3, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

W1A: Season 3, Episode 6

Aired: Oct 23, 2017

Key broadcasting talent Claudia Winkleman is close to signing a deal which would keep her at the BBC. She is set to present On Your Bike but the deal is jeopardised with the revelation that an almost identical format has been developed and offered to Amanda Holden. How can the damage limitation grou... more

 
 
 
New

Jessica Stevenson CREDITS

 
New

Jessica Stevenson NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Jessica Stevenson AWARDS

  • 2013 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards Best Female Performance in a Comedy Programmefor:"Twenty Twelve" (2011).
        Nominated
      • Royal Television Society, UK Best Comedy Performancefor:"Twenty Twelve" (2011).
        Won
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • British Comedy Awards Best TV Comedy Actressfor:"Twenty Twelve" (2011).
        Nominated
 
New

Jessica Stevenson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jessica Stevenson