Jerry Springer | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2890
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer
Date Of Birth: Feb 13, 1944 (75 years)
Nickname: Sultan of Salaciousness
Place of Birth: London, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jerry Springer

Jerry Springer in Miss Universe: Season 1, Episode 68 | TVBuzer

Miss Universe: Season 1, Episode 68

Aired: Dec 08, 2019

... more

 
 
 
New

Jerry Springer CREDITS

 
New

Jerry Springer NEWS

Jerry Springer to join the Good Morning Britain presenting team

American TV Host Jerry Springer is joining the Good Morning Britain presenting team from February 1st. Most famous for his long running series The Jerry Springer Show, the TV presenter will join the programme to report on the USA’s presidential election. Springer... more

 
New

Jerry Springer AWARDS

  • 2001 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Golden Apple Awards
        Won
  • 1999 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Razzie Awards Worst New Starfor:Ringmaster (1998). Tied with Joe Eszterhas for An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997).
        Won
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jerry Springer