Jennie Garth | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1061
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
Date Of Birth: Apr 03, 1972 (47 years)
Place of Birth:  Urbana, Illinois, Illinois
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jennifer Eve Garth was born on April 3rd, 1972 in Urbana, Illionis, USA to John and Carolyn Garth, who both had 3 children each from different marriages, before they had Jennie. She grew up on a 25-acre horse ranch outside Urbana, Illinois with her 6 older siblings: Johnny, Chuck, Lisa, Cammie, Wendy and Lynn. When Jennie was 13, she and her family moved to Phoenix, Arizona. She took dancing lessons and did a little modeling while living in Arizona, and she dreamed of going to college and later start her own dance studio. At age 15, Jenni e was discovered and encouraged to pursue an acting career by a talent scout, who had seen her win a talent competition. Therefore, she dropped out of high school during her junior year, and she and her mom moved to Los Angeles, California so she could become an actress. She later obtained her diploma in California. There, she started taking acting classes and went to auditions almost every day. After living in LA for about four months, she landed the role of 'Ericka McCray' on the NBC series A Brand New Life (1989). Within a year, she was cast as 'Kelly Taylor' on the long-running hit teen drama-series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) on FOX television. Ever since, she has starred in several movies made for TV, a number of which she has produced and directed herself. On January 20th, 2001, she married actor Peter Facinelli, the father of her first daughter, Luca Bella (born June 29th, 1997), on her ranch in Santa Barbara, California. On December 6th, 2002, Jennie and Peter welcomed their second daughter, Lola Ray and their third daughter Fiona Eve on September 30th, 2006. Jennie most recently starred in the WB network sitcom What I Like About You (2002) as 'Valerie Tyler' until its cancellation in 2006. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth in Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 5 | TVBuzer

Dancing With the Stars: Season 28, Episode 5

Aired: Oct 14, 2019

The opening dance number takes place at Disneyland Resort. The 9 couples dance to a variety of beloved Disney songs.... more

 
 
 
New

Jennie Garth CREDITS

 
New

Jennie Garth NEWS

ABC Family Orders Jennie Garth, Emily Osment Comedy Pilots to Series

Looking to build on the success of current sitcoms 'Melissa & Joey' and 'Baby Daddy,' ABC Family has today announced the series pick-ups of two new multi-camera comedy pilots. The first marks a reunion for 'Beverly Hills, 90210' alums Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling . more

 
New

Jennie Garth AWARDS

  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Prism Awards Girl, Positive(2007)
        Won Prism Award
  • 2005 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards Shared with:Robert Tate Miller(screenplay)
        Won Camie
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jennie Garth