Jean Smart | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1102
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Jean E. Smart
Date Of Birth: Sep 13, 1951 (68 years)
Place of Birth:  Seattle, Washington, Washington
 
Add to Favourite
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

Related News regarding Jean Smart

'Watchmen' Review: A Dynamite Jean Smart Delivers One Helluva Joke in Episode 3 - Spoilers

Damon Lindelof likes his jokes. Since a joke is just a story with a punchline, it should come as no surprise that Lindelof tells his jokes just like he tells the rest of his stories: There’s an intriguing premise, a lengthy middle (with a few curious twists and turns tossed in), and the punchline is often a thinker. He told a great joke, perhaps the greatest I’ve ever heard in a TV drama, during “The Leftovers” Season 2, stretching a knock knock joke from the premiere ... more

FX Orders Marvel's 'Legion' Set in X-Men Universe

FX is the latest network to jump on the Marvel bandwagon, ordering the new drama Legion from Fargo showrunner Noah Hawley. The drama is based on the Marvel comic book character of the same name, a part of the X-Men universe. Legion stars Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens as David Haller, a man diagnosed wi... more

NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jean Smart