Jayne Brook | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 363
Height:
Birth Name: Jane Anderson
Date Of Birth: Sep 16, 1960 (59 years)
Place of Birth:  Northbrook, Illinois,  Northbrook
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jayne Brook was born on September 16, 1960 in Northbrook, Illinois, USA as Jane Anderson. She is an actress, known for Gattaca (1997), Chicago Hope (1994) and Kindergarten Cop (1990). She has been married to John Terlesky since May 11, 1996. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jayne Brook

Jayne Brook in Rizzoli & Isles: Season 4, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

Rizzoli & Isles: Season 4, Episode 16

Aired: Mar 18, 2014

A senator's daughter is found murdered; Tommy begins to slip back into old habits; Jane reveals some shocking news.... more

 
 
 
New

Jayne Brook CREDITS

 
New

Jayne Brook NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Jayne Brook AWARDS

  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Prism Awards Boston Legal(2004)
        Won Prism Award
  • 1998 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Chicago Hope(1994)
        Nominated Actor
 
New

Jayne Brook QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jayne Brook