Jason Ritter | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 319
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
Date Of Birth: Feb 17, 1980 (41 years)
Nickname: Jace the Ace from Outer Space
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Co-creator of "Morning Knight, Inc." with actress/writer/director'Marianna Palka' (qv). His theater credits include'Wendy Wasserstein' (qv)'s "Third" directed by'Daniel Sullivan (V)' (qv) (Lincoln Center, NYC), 'Neil LaBute' (qv)'s"The Distance From Here" directed by 'David Leveaux' (qv) (Almeida atKing's Cross, London) and 'Tom Donaghy' (qv)'s "The Beginning ofAugust" directed by 'Neil Pepe' (qv) (The Atlantic Theater Company,NYC).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jason Ritter

Jason Ritter in Us & Them: Season 1, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Us & Them: Season 1, Episode 6

Aired: Oct 01, 2018

Gavin and Stacey accompany Archie on a quest for his lost love. Nessa deals with her dad while Pam finds a date for Gwen.... more

 
 
 
New

Jason Ritter CREDITS

 
New

Jason Ritter NEWS

Superstore: Jason Ritter Clocks In as Jonah's 'Scumbag' Brother - First Look

Jason Ritter is returning to NBC by way of Superstore — and TVLine has your exclusive first look. The Parenthood alum — who most recently recurred on ABC’s Million Little Things and co-stars on Netflix’s Raising Dion — makes his debut in Season 5’s penultimate episode as Jonah’s brother. Described as “a bit arrogant,” the character of Josh Simms &ldquo... more

Who Is A Million Little Things' Mystery Man? Jason Ritter Weighs In

You’ll have to forgive Jason Ritter if he’s a little coy in discussing his guest turn on A Million Little Things, which began Thursday. It’s just that series creator/showrunner DJ Nash is notoriously proud of keeping the show’s twists a secret. And seeing how Ritter’s character showed up at the end of Episode 2 as a stranger with an connection to Maggie’s mom, Patricia, you can under... more

TV Review: 'Raising Dion'

A detail on “Raising Dion,” Netflix’s new family drama about a boy with remarkable abilities, signals quite how far the streamer’s ambitions for this show might extend. Jason Ritter’s character Pat, a geek immersed in comic book lore and thus the person on this show best able to understand the story he finds himself in, has a cell phone ring tone that sounds awfully familiar. By the third time you hear it, you’ll recognize it: It’s the music from the opening credits of “Stranger Things.&r... more

Comic-Con 2014: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Game of Thrones,' 'Sleepy Hollow' and More

Everyone's eagerly anticipating San Diego Comic-Con 2014. So to help you plan for the big event, here are all the television-related panels and event information for Friday, July 25. Friday, July 25 10-11am -- Cartoon Network's Uncle Grandpa and Clarence -- Featuring creator Pete Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson, Eric Bauza, creator Spencer Rot... more

 
New

Jason Ritter AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Seriesfor:"Parenthood" (2010). For playing "Mark Cyr".
        Nominated
  • 2004 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Malefor:Freddy vs. Jason (2003).
        Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice Breakout TV Star - Malefor:"Joan of Arcadia" (2003).
        Nominated
 
New

Jason Ritter QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jason Ritter