Jamie Campbell Bower | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 27
Height: 6'
Birth Name: James Metcalfe Campbell Bower
Date Of Birth: Nov 22, 1988 (31 years)
Place of Birth: London, England, UK, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Jamie Campbell Bower has a love for performing and for being in thespotlight and is an ex-member of the National Youth Music Theatre.Jamie is a good singer and used to be the lead singer in a band called"The Darling Buds", he is also a model for Select Model Management. Heis from London and went to school privately at Bedales School inHampshire. Whilst still at school there, he was told that he had gotthe part of "Anthony" in "Sweeney ToddStreet", which he was recommended to audition for by family friend,'Laura Michelle Kell y' (qv). Bower later went on to star in_RocknRolla (2008)_ (qv) as "Rocker", directed by 'Guy Ritchie' (qv).He will make his next on-screen appearance as "Caius", a member of theVolturi coven, in the tween franchise that is_The Twilight Sagafellow Brit 'Robert Pattinson' (qv) and 'Kristen Stewart (I)' (qv).Bower will be seen also in the next installments of Twilight,_The Twilight Saga_The Twilight Sagajoin the "Harry Potter" cast as "Gellert Grindelward" in_Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows_Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jamie Campbell Bower

Jamie Campbell Bower in Will: Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Will: Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: Sep 04, 2017

Will and the company are shocked by a terrible discovery; they must risk everything in a life and death struggle for survival.... more

 
 
 
New

Jamie Campbell Bower CREDITS

 
New

Jamie Campbell Bower NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Jamie Campbell Bower AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jamie Campbell Bower