Jaime Pressly | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 394
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Jaime Elizabeth Pressly
Date Of Birth: Jul 30, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth: Kinston, North Carolina, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
After growing up in North Carolina, Jaime spent almost 11 years trainingin gymnastics and eventually entered the modeling world. Jaime can beseen on the cover of an older Teen Magazine, and has modeled throughoutthe United States, Italy, and Japan.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jaime Pressly

Jaime Pressly in Mom: Season 8, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

Mom: Season 8, Episode 17

Aired: May 06, 2021

The women attend a gala honoring Marjorie, but Bonnie's speech doesn't go as planned.... more

 
 
 
New

Jaime Pressly CREDITS

 
New

Jaime Pressly NEWS

BTVGuide Bulletin: TV Land Orders ‘Jennifer Falls,’ Carey Lowell Joins ‘Blue Bloods’ & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: - Jaime Pressly is coming to TV Land. The network has officially greenlit ‘Jennifer Falls,’ the creator announced Monday. The single-camera comedy will follow Pressly’s Jennifer Doyle after she loses her six-figure salary and begins living with her mother, all while raising her teenage daughter. -CBS drama ... more

 
New

Jaime Pressly AWARDS

  • 2008 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Golden Globes, USA Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Televisionfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005).
        Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice TV Actress: Comedyfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005).
        Nominated
  • 2007 (4)

    Won or Nominated
      • Monte-Carlo TV Festival Outstanding Actress - Comedy Seriesfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005).
        Won
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Seriesfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005). (NBC).
        Won
      • Satellite Awards Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Televisionfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005).
        Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Seriesfor:"My Name Is Earl" (2005).
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jaime Pressly