Jaime Camil | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 103
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: Jaime Federico Said Camil de Salda
Date Of Birth: Jul 22, 1973 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
He is the son of a rich Mexican businessman of Egyptian descent and atalented Brazilian singer from Ipanema. He began his career singing inbohemian Clubs along with the famous Cubans, Amaury Guitierrez andPancho C
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Jaime Camil

Jaime Camil in Jane The Virgin: Season 5, Episode 18 | TVBuzer

Jane The Virgin: Season 5, Episode 18

Aired: Jul 31, 2019

Get ready for the finale with cast interviews from the cast of "Jane The Virgin" - Gina Rodriguez, Andrea Navedo, Yael Grobglas, Justin Baldoni, Brett Dier, Ivonne Coll, Jaime Camil, Elias Janssen, Anthony Mendez and executive producer Jennie Snyder Urman.... more

 
 
 
New

Jaime Camil CREDITS

 
New

Jaime Camil NEWS

Pilot Scoop: ‘Red Band Society’ Adds Dave Annable, Rebecca Romijn Joins Rob Lowe Comedy & More!

Pilot season is in full swing, and the scoop for the comedies, dramas, thrillers and mysteries keeps on coming. Today, a bunch of casting choices were announced. So, in case you missed any, here’s a roundup of the latest actors and actresses to join these potential series. -First up, ‘Brothers & Sisters’ and ‘666 Park Ave’ alum Dave Annable has joined Steven Spielberg’s “coming-of-age drama,” ‘Red Band Society... more

 
New

Jaime Camil AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Jaime Camil QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Jaime Camil